Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Login
Login:

Password:

remember me

Lost your password?

 Recent Visitors
HopkinsAman
admin
ChristmasGera
JohnstoneThom
Jezza
Brillmart
mannkeith
NicoleM

 Users Online
There are:
0 registered users
and 5 guests online now.

Fencing New Zealand

2018-05-15 21:13 - Updated Gear Requirements
Posted by Fencing New Zealandmore from same (FeNZ)
FeNZThe updated gear requirements have been loaded in the documents section here.
0 Comments 

2018-05-15 09:57 - World Veterans' Fencing Championships 2018
Posted by HopkinsAmanmore from same (International)
InternationalThe World Veterans’ Fencing Championships 2018 are taking place in Livorno, Italy from 8th to 14th October. Information can be found on http://wfv2018.it/

Entries for each category are limited so we are asking for expressions of interest from our fencers.

If you are interested in fencing in this tournament, could you please email secretary@fencing.org.nz
by Friday 25th May.
0 Comments 

2018-05-08 17:16 - Australian U15/Cadet Nationals 2018 - Selections Confirmed
Posted by HopkinsAmanmore from same (Australia)
AustraliaCongratulations to the following who have been selected to compete in Sydney at the 2018 Australian U15/Cadet Nationals:

u15Foil
Naomi Holland
Cecily Holland
Imogen Everett
Azaria Eddy
Wu Chun Ho Howard
Timothy Wong
Sam Dixon
Jacob Horne
Lucas Ward
Vinh Peckler.

u15 Epee
Andrew Robinson.
Vinh Peckler.

u15 Sabre
Wu Chun Ho Howard
Timothy Wong

u17 Foil
Nyah Holland
Naomi Holland
Imogen Everett
Moe Suzuki
Azaria Eddy
Lena Jacob
Jessica Kaiser
Daniel Fitzpatrick
Nick Maguire Barnes
Alex Maguire Barnes
Corey Symon
Chun Tung Donovan Wu
Wu Chun Ho Howard
Bruno Ferguson
Thomas Hoskin
Oliver Zou
Thomas Johnstone
Oliver Bishop
Timothy Wong
Sam Dixon
Jacob Horne
Lucas Ward
Peter Fish
John Manaughtan

u17 Epee
Abby Reynolds
Elizabeth Little
Amika Smith
Sophia Tweddle
Tamsyn Campbell
Andrew Robinson.
Daniel Fitzpatrick
Bruno Ferguson
Joshua James
James Butler
Gio Aguilar
Peter Fish

u17 Sabre
Nelson Lee
Casper Howell
Daniel Fitzpatrick
Nick Maguire Barnes
Alex Maguire Barnes
Corey Symon
Chun Tung Donovan Wu
Wu Chun Ho Howard
Timothy Wong
0 Comments 

2018-04-25 18:12 - Senior & Veteran Commonwealth selection timetable
Posted by adminmore from same (Australia)
AustraliaThis is the timetable for the Senior & Veteran commonwealth selection

Senior open event                          Dates:
Nominations open:                        12 August 2018
Nominations close:                        26 August 2018
Qualifying period ends*:                2 September 2018 (after South Island Championships)
Announcement:                            16th September #
*Qualifying period begins 4th September 2017


Team Manager                                Dates:
Nominations open:                        1 August 2018
Nominations close:                        15 August 2018
Announced                                      30th September #

Coache(s)                                      Dates:
Nominations open:                        12 August 2018
Nominations close:                        26 August 2018
Announced                                    16th September #

Veteran Fencers
No selection requirement.  All can enter

but if you want the team manager/coaches to look after you then

                                                        Dates:
Nominations open:                        12 August 2018
Nominations close:                        26 August 2018


# Expected date
0 Comments 

2018-04-19 09:10 - Asian Zone Championships 2018
Posted by HopkinsAmanmore from same (International)
InternationalCongratulations to the team to represent New Zealand at the Asian Zone Championships:

William Bishop (ME)
Matthew Baker (ME)
Anna Chalton (WE)
Hamish Bulmer (MS)
Adam Burrough (MS)
0 Comments 

 View archived news>>
Tournament Calendars 
New Zealand
United States
Australia
Great Britain
France
F.I.E

Recents Results 
Ted Nye
North Schools #1
NZ u17
NZ u15
Central u17
north u23
north u20
AFC #1 Vets
AFC #1
Aus 23 Epee
Ongley
University
South u17
NSW Open#1
QLD u23
BUCS
Leon PAul
Singapore
Mid South u17
Mid South u15
Aus u20
Autumn cup
North u15
North u17
Asian Juniors
Asian Cadets
W. Dawn
ACC HK
Singapore #5
AFC #4
Thai Navy open
AFC #4
NSW State Champs
Vic State Champs
Hong Kong Sabre
Budapest 'B'
Central Open
Oceanic Cadets Champs
National Veteran Champs
National & Oceanic Champs
North Championships
Aus u20
Mid South Championships
NZ u20
NZSS
South Championship
NZ Vet Foil
NZ u23 Epee
S.I. Championships
Spring Cup
Winter Cup

Powered by 



  Page processed in 0.6505 seconds - 18 queries