Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Ongley Open - 2018

2018-03-18


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
HARWOOD, James1---V5V5V4V5D3
MALAK, Nour2D0---V5V5V5V5
LLOYDDAVIES, Owain3D1D3---D2D1D3
COCKIN, David4D0D4V5---V5V5
FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell5D1D1V5D0---V5
AMMUNDSEN, Brett6V5D3V5D4D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
MACDONALD, Chris1---V5V5V5D3V5
SMITH, Amey2D2---D4D2D2V5
NANKIVELL, Kyle3D3V5---D3D1V5
NOKES, Chris4D4V5V5---V5D1
RYU, Johann5V5V5V5D4---D2
DUBOVYI, Andrew6D3D2D2V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
CANNAN, Ian1---V5D1D4D3D2
MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry2D4---D3D2D4D1
BUTLER, James3V5V5---V5V5V5
MCBRIDE, Alistair4V5V5D2---D0D2
GRACIE, Jess5V5V5D1V5---D4
WU, Yanzhou6V5V5D2V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
VALKENBURG, Matthew1---V5V5V5V5V5
AGUILAR, Gio2D3---V5D4V5V5
LIU, Andi3D3D4---V5V5D3
BLOOMFIELD, Harry4D3V5D1---V4D0
SEIDAL, Kadon5D1D1D0D3---D1
QUINLAN, Reid6D1D2V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 6
2 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 5
3 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 1
4 WU, Yanzhou 19
5 MACDONALD, Chris 18
6 Malak, Nour Mt Albert Grammar 9
7 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 12
8 Ryu, Johann AUF 2
9 Cockin, David Auckland Swords 11
10 Quinlan, Reid Auckland Swords Club 22
11 Gracie, Jess Academy of Fencing 3
12 Nokes, Chris Waikato 7
13 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 4
14 Ammundsen, Brett ASC 8
15 DUBOVYI, Andrew 23
16 Nankivell, Kyle Salle Jean Louis 10
17 McBride, Alistair 15
18 FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell 16
19 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 14
20 Smith, Amey Mount Albert Grammar School 13
21 Cannan, Ian Salle Jean Louis 24
22 MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry 21
23 LloydDavies, Owain Auckland Grammar School 17
24 SEIDAL, Kadon 20

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (Bye)
32  
    
17McBride, Alistair  
  16Nankivell, Kyle (15-12)
16Nankivell, Kyle  
    
9Cockin, David  
  9Cockin, David (15-7)
24SEIDAL, Kadon  
    
25  
  8Ryu, Johann (Bye)
8Ryu, Johann  
    
5MACDONALD, Chris  
  5MACDONALD, Chris (Bye)
28  
    
21Cannan, Ian  
  12Nokes, Chris (0-0)
12Nokes, Chris  
    
13Liu, Andi  
  13Liu, Andi (15-9)
20Smith, Amey  
    
29  
  4WU, Yanzhou (Bye)
4WU, Yanzhou  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (Bye)
30  
    
19BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
  14BLOOMFIELD, Harry (15-11)
14Ammundsen, Brett  
    
11Gracie, Jess  
  11Gracie, Jess (15-7)
22MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry  
    
27  
  6Malak, Nour (Bye)
6Malak, Nour  
    
7AGUILAR, Gio  
  7AGUILAR, Gio (Bye)
26  
    
23LloydDavies, Owain  
  10Quinlan, Reid (15-10)
10Quinlan, Reid  
    
15DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  15DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-2)
18FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell  
    
31  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-8)
16Nankivell, Kyle  
    
9Cockin, David  
  8Ryu, Johann (15-9)
8Ryu, Johann  
    
5MACDONALD, Chris  
  5Nokes, Chris (15-5)
12Nokes, Chris  
    
13Liu, Andi  
  4Liu, Andi (15-10)
4WU, Yanzhou  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (15-6)
14BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
11Gracie, Jess  
  6Gracie, Jess (15-7)
6Malak, Nour  
    
7AGUILAR, Gio  
  7Quinlan, Reid (15-10)
10Quinlan, Reid  
    
15DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (15-12)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Ryu, Johann (15-8)
8Ryu, Johann  
    
5Nokes, Chris  
  4Liu, Andi (15-12)
4Liu, Andi  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (15-8)
6Gracie, Jess  
    
7Quinlan, Reid  
  2Quinlan, Reid (15-13)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1Ryu, Johann  
  1Ryu, Johann (15-10)
4Liu, Andi  
    
3Harwood, James  
  2Harwood, James (15-14)
2Quinlan, Reid  
    
1Ryu, Johann  
  1Harwood, James (15-11)
2Harwood, James  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
2Ryu, JohannAUF
3Quinlan, ReidAuckland Swords Club
3Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
5Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
6Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
8Nokes, ChrisWaikato
9WU, Yanzhou
10MACDONALD, Chris
12AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
13Cockin, DavidAuckland Swords
14DUBOVYI, Andrew
15Nankivell, KyleSalle Jean Louis
16BLOOMFIELD, Harry
17Ammundsen, BrettASC
18McBride, Alistair
19FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell
21Cannan, IanSalle Jean Louis
22MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry
23LloydDavies, OwainAuckland Grammar School
24SEIDAL, Kadon


  Page processed in 0.6557 seconds - 16 queries