Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ UNIVERSITY GAMES 2018

2018-04-07


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
PFENNING, Jacob1---V5D1D3D4D4D1V5V5
FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell2D2---D1V5D2D2D3D2V5
SESUN, Andreas3V5V5---V5V5V5V5V5V5
DAVIES, Alexander4V5D4D0---D4D2V5D4V5
GRICK, Reuben5V5V5D1V5---V5V5D1V5
LEUNG, YatChung6V5V5D1V5D4---V5D3D1
PETERS, Nick7V5V5D1D4D2D3---D4V5
DUBOVYI, Andrew8D4V5D4V5V5V5V5---V5
SUMMERLEE, Alex9D4D2D0D4D4V3D2D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
REYNOLDS, Hugh1---V5V5D1D3V5V5V5
SMITHAM, Sheridan2D2---D2D0D1V5D0D4
JAMES, Liam3D2V5---D0V5V5V5D4
OGILVIE, Sheldon4V5V5V5---V5V5V5V5
FISH, Peter5V5V5D1D2---V5V5V5
YOUNGER, Ross6D1D3D1D2D4---D2D2
KNOWLES, Chris7D2V5D3D0D4V5---D2
UY, Janssen8D1V5V5D2D3V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
MCKNIGHT, Nathan1---V5D2D2V5V5V5D3
HARNEISS, Theo2D2---D3V5V5D3D0D1
HARWOOD, James3V5V5---V5V5V5V5D2
SADLER, Ryan4V5D2D2---D4V5V5D1
BLOOMFIELD, Harry5D2D3D2V5---D1V5D3
LOPEZ, Mikhail6D2V5D3D4V5---V5D4
LOGAN, Nuinn7D3V5D2D3D3D0---V5
LIU, Andi8V5V5V5V5V5V5D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 1
2 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 11
3 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 4
4 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 3
5 DUBOVYI, Andrew 6
6 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 12
7 Reynolds, Hugh The Fencing Institute 5
8 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 8
9 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 2
10 MCKNIGHT, Nathan 16
11 UY, Janssen 20
12 Leung, YatChung 24
13 Lopez, Mikhail The Fencing Institue 9
14 Sadler, Ryan 22
15 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 7
16 Davies, Alexander 18
17 Pfenning, Jacob 19
18 Knowles, Chris University of Canterbury Fencing Club 23
19 Logan, Nuinn 10
20 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 15
21 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 21
22 FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell 25
23 SMITHAM, Sheridan 17
24 Summerlee, Alex The Fencing Institute 13
25 YOUNGER, Ross 14

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
32  
    
17Pfenning, Jacob  
  16Pfenning, Jacob (15-13)
16Davies, Alexander  
    
9James, Liam  
  9James, Liam (15-8)
24Summerlee, Alex  
    
25YOUNGER, Ross  
  8Fish, Peter (15-5)
8Fish, Peter  
    
5DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  5DUBOVYI, Andrew (Bye)
28  
    
21Harneiss, Theo  
  12Leung, YatChung (15-10)
12Leung, YatChung  
    
13Lopez, Mikhail  
  13BLOOMFIELD, Harry (15-14)
20BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
29  
  4Harwood, James (Bye)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  3Liu, Andi (Bye)
30  
    
19Logan, Nuinn  
  14Sadler, Ryan (15-4)
14Sadler, Ryan  
    
11UY, Janssen  
  11FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell (15-13)
22FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell  
    
27  
  6Grick, Reuben (Bye)
6Grick, Reuben  
    
7Reynolds, Hugh  
  7Reynolds, Hugh (Bye)
26  
    
23SMITHAM, Sheridan  
  10MCKNIGHT, Nathan (15-4)
10MCKNIGHT, Nathan  
    
15Peters, Nick  
  15Peters, Nick (15-6)
18Knowles, Chris  
    
31  
  2Ogilvie, Sheldon (Bye)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-7)
16Pfenning, Jacob  
    
9James, Liam  
  8James, Liam (15-11)
8Fish, Peter  
    
5DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  5DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-6)
12Leung, YatChung  
    
13BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
  4Harwood, James (15-8)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  3Liu, Andi (15-11)
14Sadler, Ryan  
    
11FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell  
  6Grick, Reuben (15-7)
6Grick, Reuben  
    
7Reynolds, Hugh  
  7Reynolds, Hugh (15-6)
10MCKNIGHT, Nathan  
    
15Peters, Nick  
  2Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-8)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-6)
8James, Liam  
    
5DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  4DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-9)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  3Liu, Andi (15-7)
6Grick, Reuben  
    
7Reynolds, Hugh  
  2Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-7)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-14)
4DUBOVYI, Andrew  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  2Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-8)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-14)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
2Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
3Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
3DUBOVYI, Andrew
5Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
6Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
7Reynolds, HughThe Fencing Institute
8James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
9Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
10MCKNIGHT, Nathan
11Leung, YatChung
12Sadler, Ryan
13Peters, NickMid South School Classes
14Pfenning, Jacob
15BLOOMFIELD, Harry
16FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell
17UY, Janssen
18Lopez, MikhailThe Fencing Institue
19Davies, Alexander
20Knowles, ChrisUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
21Logan, Nuinn
22Harneiss, TheoThe Fencing Institute
23SMITHAM, Sheridan
24Summerlee, AlexThe Fencing Institute
25YOUNGER, Ross


  Page processed in 0.5104 seconds - 16 queries