Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ UNIVERSITY GAMES 2018

2018-04-07


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
DAVIES, Alexander1---D0D1D0V5D3D2
LEUNG, YatChung2V5---D2D2V5D3D2
BLOOMFIELD, Harry3V4V5---D0V5D2D2
LIU, Andi4V5V5V5---V5V5D1
YOUNGER, Ross5D4D0D2D3---D1D0
JOHNSTONE, Thomas6V5V5V5D0V5---D0
KELEGHAN, Daniel7V5V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
SIM, Jason1---V5V5V5D4D1
LOGAN, Nuinn2D0---D0V5D4D1
THOMSON, Dylan3D0V5---V5D2D1
UY, Janssen4D0D2D1---D2D1
LOPEZ, Mikhail5V5V5V5V5---D0
OGG, Rory6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor1---V5V5D2V5V5
PIDGEON, Eden2D3---V5D2D0V5
FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell3D0D0---D0D0V5
HARWOOD, James4V5V4V5---D2V5
FISH, Peter5D2V0V5V4---V5
SMITHAM, Sheridan6D0D0D4D0D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Keleghan, Daniel The Fencing Institute 1
2 Ogg, Rory ASC 5
3 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 6
4 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 4
5 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 3
6 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 9
7 Lopez, Mikhail The Fencing Institue 8
8 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 7
9 Sim, Jason University of Otago Swords Club 2
10 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 12
11 Pidgeon, Eden The Fencing Institute 10
12 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 11
13 Leung, YatChung 19
14 Logan, Nuinn 17
15 FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell 15
16 Davies, Alexander 18
17 UY, Janssen 14
18 YOUNGER, Ross 13
19 SMITHAM, Sheridan 16

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Keleghan, Daniel  
  1Keleghan, Daniel (Bye)
32  
    
17UY, Janssen  
  16UY, Janssen (15-7)
16Davies, Alexander  
    
9Sim, Jason  
  9Sim, Jason (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Johnstone, Thomas (Bye)
8Johnstone, Thomas  
    
5Foley-Walker, Connor  
  5Foley-Walker, Connor (Bye)
28  
    
21  
  12Thomson, Dylan (Bye)
12Thomson, Dylan  
    
13Leung, YatChung  
  13Leung, YatChung (Bye)
20  
    
29  
  4Harwood, James (Bye)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  3Liu, Andi (Bye)
30  
    
19SMITHAM, Sheridan  
  14Logan, Nuinn (15-5)
14Logan, Nuinn  
    
11Pidgeon, Eden  
  11Pidgeon, Eden (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Fish, Peter (Bye)
6Fish, Peter  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  7Lopez, Mikhail (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10BLOOMFIELD, Harry (Bye)
10BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
15FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell  
  15FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell (15-3)
18YOUNGER, Ross  
    
31  
  2Ogg, Rory (Bye)
2Ogg, Rory  
    
1Keleghan, Daniel  
  1Keleghan, Daniel (15-7)
16UY, Janssen  
    
9Sim, Jason  
  8Sim, Jason (15-5)
8Johnstone, Thomas  
    
5Foley-Walker, Connor  
  5Foley-Walker, Connor (15-6)
12Thomson, Dylan  
    
13Leung, YatChung  
  4Harwood, James (15-0)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  3Liu, Andi (15-1)
14Logan, Nuinn  
    
11Pidgeon, Eden  
  6Fish, Peter (12-1)
6Fish, Peter  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  7Lopez, Mikhail (15-2)
10BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
15FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell  
  2Ogg, Rory (15-1)
2Ogg, Rory  
    
1Keleghan, Daniel  
  1Keleghan, Daniel (12-10)
8Sim, Jason  
    
5Foley-Walker, Connor  
  4Foley-Walker, Connor (11-10)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  3Liu, Andi (12-10)
6Fish, Peter  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  2Ogg, Rory (15-5)
2Ogg, Rory  
    
1Keleghan, Daniel  
  1Keleghan, Daniel (15-11)
4Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  2Ogg, Rory (15-9)
2Ogg, Rory  
    
1Keleghan, Daniel  
  1Keleghan, Daniel (15-11)
2Ogg, Rory  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Keleghan, DanielThe Fencing Institute
2Ogg, RoryASC
3Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
3Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
5Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
6Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
7Lopez, MikhailThe Fencing Institue
8Sim, JasonUniversity of Otago Swords Club
9Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
10BLOOMFIELD, Harry
11Pidgeon, EdenThe Fencing Institute
12Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
13Leung, YatChung
14Logan, Nuinn
15FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell
16UY, Janssen
17Davies, Alexander
18YOUNGER, Ross
19SMITHAM, Sheridan


  Page processed in 0.6467 seconds - 16 queries