Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Autumn Cup 2018

2018-03-03


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SMITHAM, Sheridan1---D3D3D1D2D3
PETERS, Nick2V5---V5D2D4D0
BRILL, Kate3V5D3---D3D1V5
JAMES, Liam4V5V5V5---V5D3
GRICK, Reuben5V5V5V5D4---V5
MCKNIGHT, Nathan6V5V5D3V5D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
SHEPHERD, Ross1---D4V5V5D0
THOMSON, Dylan2V5---V5V5D3
YOUNGER, Ross3D4D3---V5D1
COOPER, Claire4D0D4D4---D4
LOPEZ, Mikhail5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
DOWNS, Quin1---D2D1V5V5
COULSON, Jonty2V4---D1V5V5
OGILVIE, Sheldon3V5V5---V5V5
WILSON, Chris4D0D3D0---V5
CAMPBELL, Tamsyn5D0D2D0D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 12
2 Lopez, Mikhail The Fencing Institue 7
3 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 8
4 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 1
5 COULSON, Jonty 15
6 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 9
7 MCKNIGHT, Nathan 16
8 Downs, Quin The Fencing Institute 4
9 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 2
10 Brill, Kate The Fencing Institute 5
11 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 6
12 YOUNGER, Ross 10
13 WILSON, Chris 11
14 Cooper, Claire WSC 3
15 SMITHAM, Sheridan 14
16 Campbell, Tamsyn zzz 13

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-7)
16Campbell, Tamsyn  
    
9Shepherd, Ross  
  8Downs, Quin (15-14)
8Downs, Quin  
    
5COULSON, Jonty  
  5COULSON, Jonty (15-7)
12YOUNGER, Ross  
    
13WILSON, Chris  
  4James, Liam (15-6)
4James, Liam  
    
3Grick, Reuben  
  3Cooper, Claire (15-9)
14Cooper, Claire  
    
11Peters, Nick  
  6Peters, Nick (15-8)
6Thomson, Dylan  
    
7MCKNIGHT, Nathan  
  7Brill, Kate (15-9)
10Brill, Kate  
    
15SMITHAM, Sheridan  
  2Lopez, Mikhail (15-8)
2Lopez, Mikhail  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Downs, Quin (15-14)
8Downs, Quin  
    
5COULSON, Jonty  
  4James, Liam (15-7)
4James, Liam  
    
3Cooper, Claire  
  3Cooper, Claire (15-13)
6Peters, Nick  
    
7Brill, Kate  
  2Brill, Kate (15-13)
2Lopez, Mikhail  
    
1Downs, Quin  
  1James, Liam (15-10)
4James, Liam  
    
3Cooper, Claire  
  2Brill, Kate (15-14)
2Brill, Kate  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-11)
2Brill, Kate  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
3Downs, QuinThe Fencing Institute
5Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
6Lopez, MikhailThe Fencing Institue
7COULSON, Jonty
8Peters, NickMid South School Classes
9Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
10Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
11MCKNIGHT, Nathan
12Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
13YOUNGER, Ross
14WILSON, Chris
15SMITHAM, Sheridan


  Page processed in 0.5281 seconds - 14 queries