Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North U17 Championship 2018

2018-03-03


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
WON, Courtney1---D1D1D0D0D0D0
HENSHAW, Lucy2V5---V5D0D1D1D0
COLLINGS, Kirsten3V5D3---D1D0D0D0
MEYER, Aidan4V5V5V5---D1D0D1
PRIVALOV, Nikita5V5V5V5V5---D1V5
AGUILAR, Gio6V5V5V5V5V5---D0
BUTLER, James7V5V5V5V5D1V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
WHITE, Rosemary1---D3D1D4D2D4D0
ANDERSON, Caleb2V5---D0D2D3D2V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie3V5V5---V5V5V5V5
SMITH, Amey4V5V5D3---V5V5V5
OWEN, Shaun5V5V5D1D3---D4V5
INKSON, Anthony6V5V3D2D2V5---V5
FINCH, Daniel7V5D1D1D1D1D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 2
2 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 1
3 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 5
4 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 4
5 Smith, Amey Mount Albert Grammar School 3
6 INKSON, Anthony 6
7 OWEN, Shaun Mount Albert Grammar School 12
8 MEYER, Aidan Mount Albert Grammar School 9
9 ANDERSON, Caleb Mount Albert Grammar School 14
10 HENSHAW, Lucy Mount Albert Grammar School 8
11 FINCH, Daniel Mount Albert Grammar School 7
12 COLLINGS, Kirsten 13
13 WHITE, Rosemary Mount Albert Grammar School 10
14 WON, Courtney Mount Albert Grammar School 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
16  
    
9ANDERSON, Caleb  
  8MEYER, Aidan (15-4)
8MEYER, Aidan  
    
5Smith, Amey  
  5Smith, Amey (15-9)
12COLLINGS, Kirsten  
    
13WHITE, Rosemary  
  4AGUILAR, Gio (15-4)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3PRIVALOV, Nikita  
  3PRIVALOV, Nikita (15-4)
14WON, Courtney  
    
11FINCH, Daniel  
  6FINCH, Daniel (15-6)
6INKSON, Anthony  
    
7OWEN, Shaun  
  7OWEN, Shaun (15-12)
10HENSHAW, Lucy  
    
15  
  2Butler, James (Bye)
2Butler, James  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-7)
8MEYER, Aidan  
    
5Smith, Amey  
  4AGUILAR, Gio (15-7)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3PRIVALOV, Nikita  
  3PRIVALOV, Nikita (15-9)
6FINCH, Daniel  
    
7OWEN, Shaun  
  2Butler, James (15-5)
2Butler, James  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-14)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3PRIVALOV, Nikita  
  2Butler, James (15-7)
2Butler, James  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-13)
2Butler, James  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
2Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
3PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
3AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
6OWEN, ShaunMount Albert Grammar School
7MEYER, AidanMount Albert Grammar School
8FINCH, DanielMount Albert Grammar School
9INKSON, Anthony
10ANDERSON, CalebMount Albert Grammar School


  Page processed in 0.3649 seconds - 15 queries