Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Central Secondary School Champs 2019

2019-06-16


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
YAN, Renee1---D3D1D0V5D0V5
WONG, Timothy2V5---V5V5V5D2V5
HOLLAND, Cecily3V5D2---D1D1D0V5
GOUGE, Cooper4V5D3V5---V5D1V5
PETERSON, Nolan5D2D3V5D3---D2V5
HOSKIN, Thomas6V5V5V5V5V5---V5
DAVIS, Mackenzie7D0D1D0D0D3D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
REN, Vivien1---D1D2V5V5D4D0
HORNE, Jacob2V5---V5V5V5V5V5
PECKLER, Vinh3V5D3---V5V5V5D4
CUI, Ethan4D0D0D2---V5D2D1
TUCKEY, M5D0D0D0D0---D2D0
LI, Ellen6V5D1D0V5V5---D2
JOHNSON, William7V5D3V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
WHISKIN, Adam1---D0V5D0V5D0D0
HOLLAND, Naomi2V5---V5V5V5V5V5
MATHEWSON, Soren3D2D0---D1V5D0D3
ENDO, Koki4V5D4V5---V5V5V5
U, Jamie5D3D0D4D0---D1D0
HUANG, Michelle6V5D3V5D3V5---V5
CUI, Leon7V5D1V5D0V5D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Hoskin, Thomas WFC 1
2 Holland, Naomi HVFC 4
4 ENDO, Koki 3
5 Johnson, William HVFC 8
6 Wong, Timothy HVFC 6
7 Huang, Michelle WFC 10
8 Peckler, Vinh WFC 5
9 Gouge, Cooper WFC 7
10 CUI, Leon 9
11 LI, Ellen 17
12 Ren, Vivien WFC 11
13 Peterson, Nolan WFC 12
14 Holland, Cecily HVFC 13
15 Yan, Renee WFC 19
16 WHISKIN, Adam 14
17 CUI, Ethan Hutt Valley Swords Club 16
18 MATHEWSON, Soren 20
19 U, Jamie 15
20 DAVIS, Mackenzie 18
21 Tuckey, M 21

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Hoskin, Thomas  
  1Hoskin, Thomas (Bye)
32  
    
17CUI, Ethan  
  16WHISKIN, Adam (15-10)
16WHISKIN, Adam  
    
9Gouge, Cooper  
  9Gouge, Cooper (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Peckler, Vinh (Bye)
8Peckler, Vinh  
    
5Johnson, William  
  5Johnson, William (Bye)
28  
    
21Tuckey, M  
  12Ren, Vivien (15-0)
12Ren, Vivien  
    
13Peterson, Nolan  
  13Peterson, Nolan (15-3)
20DAVIS, Mackenzie  
    
29  
  4ENDO, Koki (Bye)
4ENDO, Koki  
    
3  
  3 (Bye)
30  
    
19U, Jamie  
  14Holland, Cecily (15-1)
14Holland, Cecily  
    
11LI, Ellen  
  11LI, Ellen (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Wong, Timothy (Bye)
6Wong, Timothy  
    
7Huang, Michelle  
  7Huang, Michelle (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10CUI, Leon (Bye)
10CUI, Leon  
    
15Yan, Renee  
  15Yan, Renee (15-6)
18MATHEWSON, Soren  
    
31  
  2Holland, Naomi (Bye)
2Holland, Naomi  
    
1Hoskin, Thomas  
  1Hoskin, Thomas (15-4)
16WHISKIN, Adam  
    
9Gouge, Cooper  
  8Gouge, Cooper (15-11)
8Peckler, Vinh  
    
5Johnson, William  
  5Ren, Vivien (15-14)
12Ren, Vivien  
    
13Peterson, Nolan  
  4ENDO, Koki (15-3)
4ENDO, Koki  
    
3  
  3Holland, Cecily (7-15)
14Holland, Cecily  
    
11LI, Ellen  
  6Wong, Timothy (15-4)
6Wong, Timothy  
    
7Huang, Michelle  
  7Huang, Michelle (15-5)
10CUI, Leon  
    
15Yan, Renee  
  2Holland, Naomi (15-2)
2Holland, Naomi  
    
1Hoskin, Thomas  
  1Hoskin, Thomas (15-7)
8Gouge, Cooper  
    
5Ren, Vivien  
  4ENDO, Koki (15-5)
4ENDO, Koki  
    
3  
  3Wong, Timothy (15-14)
6Wong, Timothy  
    
7Huang, Michelle  
  2Holland, Naomi (15-6)
2Holland, Naomi  
    
1Hoskin, Thomas  
  1ENDO, Koki (15-9)
4ENDO, Koki  
    
3  
  2Wong, Timothy (13-15)
2Wong, Timothy  
    
1ENDO, Koki  
  1ENDO, Koki (15-12)
2Holland, Naomi  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1ENDO, Koki
3Hoskin, ThomasWFC
3Wong, TimothyHVFC
5Horne, JacobWellington Fencing
7Gouge, CooperWFC
9Johnson, WilliamHVFC
10Peckler, VinhWFC
11CUI, Leon
13Peterson, NolanWFC
16WHISKIN, Adam
17CUI, EthanHutt Valley Swords Club
18MATHEWSON, Soren
19U, Jamie


  Page processed in 0.7345 seconds - 16 queries