Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

South Island Championship 2019

2019-06-02


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SCOTT, Tim1---D3D4D0D0D3D1D3V5D1D1
THOMSON, Dylan2V5---V5V5V5V5D3D3D4V5V5
JOHNSTONE, Thomas3V5D4---V5D3V5V5V5D4V5V5
PARISH, Sam4V5D2D4---V5D4V5V5V5V5V5
FISH, Peter5V5D0V5D4---D1V5D1V5V5V5
HOPKINS, Freddy6V5D3D2V5V5---D2D2D4V5V5
SYMON, Corey7V5V5D4D2D3V5---D3D2V5V5
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor8V5V5D2D2V5V5V5---D2V5V5
HOWLETT, Jared9D3V5V5D1D4V5V5V5---V5V5
PIDGEON, Eden10V5D1D1D2D0D3D1D2D2---V5
SOWERBY, Stephen11V5D2D4D0D3D4D2D1D1D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Parish, Sam Claymore Swords Club 3
2 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 5
3 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 2
4 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 4
5 Howlett, Jared Claymore Swords Club 8
6 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 7
7 Symon, Corey Claymore Swords Club 9
8 Hopkins, Freddy NZ Academy of Fencing 1
9 Pidgeon, Eden The Fencing Institute 10
10 Sowerby, Stephen Claymore Swords Club 6
11 Scott, Tim Claymore Swords Club 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Parish, Sam  
  1Parish, Sam (Bye)
16  
    
9Pidgeon, Eden  
  8Hopkins, Freddy (15-4)
8Hopkins, Freddy  
    
5Howlett, Jared  
  5Howlett, Jared (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Johnstone, Thomas (Bye)
4Johnstone, Thomas  
    
3Foley-Walker, Connor  
  3Foley-Walker, Connor (Bye)
14  
    
11Scott, Tim  
  6Fish, Peter (15-3)
6Fish, Peter  
    
7Symon, Corey  
  7Symon, Corey (15-7)
10Sowerby, Stephen  
    
15  
  2Thomson, Dylan (Bye)
2Thomson, Dylan  
    
1Parish, Sam  
  1Hopkins, Freddy (15-8)
8Hopkins, Freddy  
    
5Howlett, Jared  
  4Howlett, Jared (15-11)
4Johnstone, Thomas  
    
3Foley-Walker, Connor  
  3Foley-Walker, Connor (15-11)
6Fish, Peter  
    
7Symon, Corey  
  2Symon, Corey (15-8)
2Thomson, Dylan  
    
1Hopkins, Freddy  
  1Hopkins, Freddy (15-9)
4Howlett, Jared  
    
3Foley-Walker, Connor  
  2Foley-Walker, Connor (15-10)
2Symon, Corey  
    
1Hopkins, Freddy  
  1Foley-Walker, Connor (15-14)
2Foley-Walker, Connor  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
2Hopkins, FreddyNZ Academy of Fencing
3Howlett, JaredClaymore Swords Club
3Symon, CoreyClaymore Swords Club
5Parish, SamClaymore Swords Club
6Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
7Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
8Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
9Pidgeon, EdenThe Fencing Institute
10Sowerby, StephenClaymore Swords Club
11Scott, TimClaymore Swords Club


  Page processed in 0.5778 seconds - 15 queries