Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NORTH SCHOOLS #1 2019

2019-04-13


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
STEINER, William1---V3D3D2V5D2
KENNEDY, Dylan2D2---D0D0D2D4
FINCH, Daniel3V5V5---D1V5V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie4V5V5V5---V5V5
WEST-HILL, Travis5D1V5D0D1---D2
SMITHIES, Matthew6V5V5D2D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
ANDERSON, Caleb1---D1D4D4V5V5
BUTLER, James2V5---D1V5V5V5
PULLEN, Alex3V5V5---V5V5V5
MACDONALD, Joshua4V5D0D1---V5V5
PRICE, James5D0D0D1D1---V5
MEREDITH, Ciaran6D2D1D2D4D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
MEYER, Aidan1---D3V5D2
OWEN, Shaun2V5---D4D3
INKSON, Anthony3D3V5---D1
AGUILAR, Gio4V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 1
2 PULLEN, Alex 12
3 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 3
4 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 2
5 FINCH, Daniel Mount Albert Grammar School 6
6 SMITHIES, Matthew 17
7 MACDONALD, Joshua 8
8 ANDERSON, Caleb Mount Albert Grammar School 5
9 STEINER, William 15
10 OWEN, Shaun Mount Albert Grammar School 10
11 MEYER, Aidan Mount Albert Grammar School 4
12 INKSON, Anthony 9
13 WEST-HILL, Travis 13
14 PRICE, James 11
15 MEREDITH, Ciaran 16
16 Kennedy, Dylan Mount Albert Grammar School 7

Direct Elimination Tableau

1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-1)
16Kennedy, Dylan  
    
9STEINER, William  
  8ANDERSON, Caleb (15-10)
8ANDERSON, Caleb  
    
5FINCH, Daniel  
  5FINCH, Daniel (15-13)
12INKSON, Anthony  
    
13WEST-HILL, Travis  
  4Butler, James (15-5)
4Butler, James  
    
3AGUILAR, Gio  
  3AGUILAR, Gio (15-5)
14PRICE, James  
    
11MEYER, Aidan  
  6MEYER, Aidan (15-5)
6SMITHIES, Matthew  
    
7MACDONALD, Joshua  
  7OWEN, Shaun (15-6)
10OWEN, Shaun  
    
15MEREDITH, Ciaran  
  2PULLEN, Alex (15-12)
2PULLEN, Alex  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-4)
8ANDERSON, Caleb  
    
5FINCH, Daniel  
  4Butler, James (15-8)
4Butler, James  
    
3AGUILAR, Gio  
  3AGUILAR, Gio (15-7)
6MEYER, Aidan  
    
7OWEN, Shaun  
  2OWEN, Shaun (15-9)
2PULLEN, Alex  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-10)
4Butler, James  
    
3AGUILAR, Gio  
  2AGUILAR, Gio (15-7)
2OWEN, Shaun  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1AGUILAR, Gio (15-13)
2AGUILAR, Gio  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
2BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
3Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
3OWEN, ShaunMount Albert Grammar School
5PULLEN, Alex
6FINCH, DanielMount Albert Grammar School
7ANDERSON, CalebMount Albert Grammar School
8MEYER, AidanMount Albert Grammar School
9SMITHIES, Matthew
10MACDONALD, Joshua
11STEINER, William
12INKSON, Anthony
13WEST-HILL, Travis
14PRICE, James
15MEREDITH, Ciaran
16Kennedy, DylanMount Albert Grammar School


  Page processed in 0.5860 seconds - 14 queries