Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NORTH SCHOOLS #1 2019

2019-04-13


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
WU, Howard1---V5V5V5V5V5
XIONG, Kenny2D1---D1V5D0D1
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alexander3D4V5---V5V5V5
BOLES, Augustin4D0D0D2---D2D0
GREENWOOD, Ben5D3V5D1V5---D0
BUTLER, James6D4V5D3V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
WU, Donovan1---D4V5V5V5V5
LOCKHART, Henry2V5---V5V5V5V5
BENSON, Zak3D3D0---V5D2V5
WANG, Albert4D2D1D1---D1D4
AGUILAR, Gio5D1D3V5V5---V5
RUSSELL, Nicholas6D0D0D3V5D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
ZHANG, Raymond1---V5D2D1V5D3
CHAM, Kevin2D2---D1D3V5D0
BIOLETTI, Charlie3V5V5---V5V5V5
PENG, Bruce4V5V5D2---V5V5
TOPIWALA, Yash5D1D2D1D0---D1
GREENSILL, Jonathon6V5V5D2D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nicholas1---V5D3V5V5V5D4
LUXTON, Finn2D1---D1V5D4D0D1
DIXON, Sam3V5V5---V5V5V5V5
DAI, Jeffrey4D4D4D1---D1D3V5
PELTOLA, Benjamin5D1V5D3V5---D2V5
ZHUANG, Sam6D1V5D2V5V4---V5
NIMIT, Parekh7V5V5D2D3D4D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 5
2 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 3
4 WU, Howard 8
5 WU, Donovan 2
6 McGuire-Barnes, Alexander New Zealand Academy of Fencing 1
7 Peng, Bruce VUWSC 14
8 McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas New Zealand Academy of Fencing 4
9 ZHUANG, Sam 11
10 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 9
11 Greensill, Jonathon North Harbour Fencing Club 7
13 PELTOLA, Benjamin 19
14 ZHANG, Raymond 12
15 Greenwood, Ben Waikato Swords 25
16 Benson, Zak Auckland Swords 15
17 NIMIT, Parekh 21
18 CHAM, Kevin 26
19 XIONG, Kenny 23
20 RUSSELL, Nicholas 18
21 DAI, Jeffrey 13
22 LUXTON, Finn 20
23 WANG, Albert 24
24 TOPIWALA, Yash 22
25 BOLES, Augustin 17

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Dixon, Sam  
  1Dixon, Sam (Bye)
32  
    
17NIMIT, Parekh  
  16Benson, Zak (15-13)
16Benson, Zak  
    
9ZHUANG, Sam  
  9ZHUANG, Sam (15-3)
24TOPIWALA, Yash  
    
25BOLES, Augustin  
  8McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas (15-3)
8McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  5WU, Donovan (Bye)
28  
    
21DAI, Jeffrey  
  12 (Bye)
12  
    
13PELTOLA, Benjamin  
  13PELTOLA, Benjamin (15-2)
20RUSSELL, Nicholas  
    
29  
  4WU, Howard (Bye)
4WU, Howard  
    
3  
  3 (Bye)
30  
    
19XIONG, Kenny  
  14ZHANG, Raymond (15-5)
14ZHANG, Raymond  
    
11AGUILAR, Gio  
  11AGUILAR, Gio (15-7)
22LUXTON, Finn  
    
27  
  6McGuire-Barnes, Alexander (Bye)
6McGuire-Barnes, Alexander  
    
7Peng, Bruce  
  7Peng, Bruce (Bye)
26  
    
23WANG, Albert  
  10Butler, James (15-1)
10Butler, James  
    
15Greenwood, Ben  
  15Greenwood, Ben (15-12)
18CHAM, Kevin  
    
31  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Dixon, Sam  
  1Dixon, Sam (15-5)
16Benson, Zak  
    
9ZHUANG, Sam  
  8McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas (15-12)
8McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  5WU, Donovan (15-14)
12  
    
13PELTOLA, Benjamin  
  4WU, Howard (15-14)
4WU, Howard  
    
3  
  3ZHANG, Raymond (0-15)
14ZHANG, Raymond  
    
11Greensill, Jonathon  
  6Greensill, Jonathon (15-13)
6McGuire-Barnes, Alexander  
    
7Peng, Bruce  
  7Peng, Bruce (15-13)
10Butler, James  
    
15Greenwood, Ben  
  2Lockhart, Henry (15-3)
2Lockhart, Henry  
    
1Dixon, Sam  
  1Dixon, Sam (15-5)
8McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas  
    
5WU, Donovan  
  4WU, Donovan (15-11)
4WU, Howard  
    
3  
  3Greensill, Jonathon (7-15)
6Greensill, Jonathon  
    
7Peng, Bruce  
  2Lockhart, Henry (15-2)
2Lockhart, Henry  
    
1Dixon, Sam  
  1WU, Donovan (15-11)
4WU, Donovan  
    
3  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-8)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1WU, Donovan  
  1WU, Donovan (15-5)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1WU, Donovan
2BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
3Dixon, SamJFFencing School
3Lockhart, HenryMcLeans
5WU, Howard
6Peng, BruceVUWSC
7McGuire-Barnes, NicholasNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
8Greensill, JonathonNorth Harbour Fencing Club
9McGuire-Barnes, AlexanderNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
10ZHUANG, Sam
11Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
12AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
13PELTOLA, Benjamin
14ZHANG, Raymond
15Greenwood, BenWaikato Swords
16Benson, ZakAuckland Swords
17NIMIT, Parekh
18CHAM, Kevin
19XIONG, Kenny
20RUSSELL, Nicholas
21DAI, Jeffrey
22LUXTON, Finn
23WANG, Albert
24TOPIWALA, Yash
25BOLES, Augustin


  Page processed in 0.4614 seconds - 16 queries