Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Schools #2 2019

2019-05-18


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
BUTLER, James1---V5V5D0V5V4
HENSHAW, Lucy2D0---D2D3D0V5
SMITHIES, Matthew3D2V5---D1D0V5
SARAN, Tom4V5V5V5---V5V5
OWEN, Shaun5D2V5V5D1---V5
MEREDITH, Ciaran6D3D3D2D1D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
DIXON, Sam1---D4V5V5V5
AGUILAR, Gio2V5---V5V5D3
INKSON, Anthony3D4D2---V5V5
LINS, Elsie4D0D0D1---D1
ANDERSON, Caleb5D1V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
MEYER, Aidan1---D4D2V5V5
FINCH, Daniel2V5---D4V5V5
PRIVALOV, Nikita3V5V5---V5V5
BLACK, Margaret4D2D0D1---V5
WEST-HILL, Travis5D2D2D0D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 SARAN, Tom 13
2 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 4
3 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 1
4 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 5
5 FINCH, Daniel Mount Albert Grammar School 9
6 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 2
7 OWEN, Shaun Mount Albert Grammar School 6
8 MEYER, Aidan Mount Albert Grammar School 3
9 INKSON, Anthony 12
10 ANDERSON, Caleb Mount Albert Grammar School 8
11 SMITHIES, Matthew 14
12 Black, Margaret Tuatahi Fencing 10
13 HENSHAW, Lucy Mount Albert Grammar School 7
14 MEREDITH, Ciaran 16
15 WEST-HILL, Travis 15
16 LINS, Elsie Tuatahi Fencing 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1SARAN, Tom  
  1SARAN, Tom (15-5)
16LINS, Elsie  
    
9INKSON, Anthony  
  8MEYER, Aidan (15-7)
8MEYER, Aidan  
    
5FINCH, Daniel  
  5FINCH, Daniel (15-13)
12Black, Margaret  
    
13HENSHAW, Lucy  
  4Dixon, Sam (15-10)
4Dixon, Sam  
    
3Butler, James  
  3Butler, James (15-7)
14MEREDITH, Ciaran  
    
11SMITHIES, Matthew  
  6AGUILAR, Gio (15-5)
6AGUILAR, Gio  
    
7OWEN, Shaun  
  7ANDERSON, Caleb (15-13)
10ANDERSON, Caleb  
    
15WEST-HILL, Travis  
  2PRIVALOV, Nikita (15-12)
2PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
1LINS, Elsie  
  1INKSON, Anthony (15-1)
8INKSON, Anthony  
    
5Black, Margaret  
  4HENSHAW, Lucy (15-11)
4HENSHAW, Lucy  
    
3MEREDITH, Ciaran  
  3MEREDITH, Ciaran (13-4)
6SMITHIES, Matthew  
    
7OWEN, Shaun  
  2OWEN, Shaun (15-1)
2WEST-HILL, Travis  
    
1LINS, Elsie  
  1Black, Margaret (15-14)
4Black, Margaret  
    
3SMITHIES, Matthew  
  2SMITHIES, Matthew (15-14)
2WEST-HILL, Travis  
    
1LINS, Elsie  
  1WEST-HILL, Travis (15-14)
2WEST-HILL, Travis  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
2SARAN, Tom
3PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
4Dixon, SamJFFencing School
5Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
6FINCH, DanielMount Albert Grammar School
7ANDERSON, CalebMount Albert Grammar School
8MEYER, AidanMount Albert Grammar School
9OWEN, ShaunMount Albert Grammar School
10INKSON, Anthony
11MEREDITH, Ciaran
14SMITHIES, Matthew
15WEST-HILL, Travis


  Page processed in 0.6334 seconds - 14 queries