Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Larsen Open 2019

2019-05-11


Results for Womens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
BUTLER, James1---V5V5D4V5V5D1
STEWART, Ryan2D3---V5D2V5D3D2
BLACK, Mary3D2D0---D3V5D3D4
PRIVALOV, Nikita4V5V5V5---V5D2D4
JAMIESON, Rebecca5D2D2D2D4---D2V5
MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry6D2V5V5V5V5---D2
LIU, Andi7V5V5V5V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
BIOLETTI, Charlie1---V5V5D2V5V5V5
SARAN, Tom2D3---D2V5D1V5V5
MCBRIDE, Kieran3D0V5---V5D3V5D3
ANDERSON, Caleb4V5D3D3---D1V5V5
VALKENBURG, Matthew5D2V5V5V5---V5V5
COLLINGS, Kirsten6D0D1D0D2D2---D4
ELDER, Dave7D1D3V5D3D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 2
2 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 3
3 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 14
4 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 13
5 MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry 11
6 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 9
7 McBride, Kieran Waikato swords 8
8 ANDERSON, Caleb Mount Albert Grammar School 1
9 SARAN, Tom 5
10 Stewart, Ryan The Fencing Institute 7
11 Elder, Dave 10
12 Black, Mary Auckland Swords Club 6
13 Jamieson, Rebecca ASC 12
14 COLLINGS, Kirsten 4

Direct Elimination Tableau

1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
16  
    
9SARAN, Tom  
  8SARAN, Tom (15-7)
8ANDERSON, Caleb  
    
5MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry  
  5MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry (15-11)
12Black, Mary  
    
13Jamieson, Rebecca  
  4Butler, James (15-13)
4Butler, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  3Liu, Andi (15-5)
14COLLINGS, Kirsten  
    
11Elder, Dave  
  6PRIVALOV, Nikita (15-12)
6PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
7McBride, Kieran  
  7Stewart, Ryan (15-6)
10Stewart, Ryan  
    
15  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-14)
8SARAN, Tom  
    
5MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry  
  4Butler, James (15-12)
4Butler, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  3Liu, Andi (15-9)
6PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
7Stewart, Ryan  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (15-7)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-14)
4Butler, James  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (15-9)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-10)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
12Black, MaryAuckland Swords Club
13Jamieson, RebeccaASC
14COLLINGS, Kirsten


  Page processed in 0.8376 seconds - 15 queries