Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Ongley Open 2019

2019-03-03


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
AMMUNDSEN, Brett1---D1V5V5D1V5
VALKENBURG, Matthew2V5---V5V5V5V5
PRIVALOV, Nikita3D0D4---V5V5D2
BLACK, Mary4D3D0D3---D4D4
WATSON, Oscar5V5D4D4V5---D3
SIWICKA, Ewa6D2D2V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
WILLIAMS, Edward1---V5D4V5V5
ELDER, Dave2D1---D4V5D3
GUNDRY, Jess3V5V5---V5D3
JAMIESON, Rebecca4D1D4D1---D1
AGUILAR, Gio5D4V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
COCKIN, David1---V5V5D3D0
BUTLER, James2D4---V5D0V5
SINGH, Dave3D3D3---D1D2
MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry4V5V5V5---V5
LIU, Andi5V5D3V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
UY, Janssen1---V5D3V5D4
SARAN, Tom2D3---V5V5D4
BIOLETTI, Charlie3V5D1---V5V5
MACDONALD, Chris4D2D1D2---D4
NOKES, Chris5V5V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 1
2 MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry 17
3 Williams, Edward Auckland Swords Club 10
4 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 7
5 GUNDRY, Jess 2
6 Nokes, Chris Waikato 6
7 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 4
8 Ammundsen, Brett ASC 9
9 SIWICKA, Ewa 20
10 SARAN, Tom 21
11 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 3
12 UY, Janssen 12
13 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 5
14 Cockin, David Auckland Swords 11
15 WATSON, Oscar 16
16 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 19
17 Elder, Dave 15
18 Black, Mary Auckland Swords Club 8
19 MACDONALD, Chris 13
21 Jamieson, Rebecca ASC 18

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
32  
    
17Elder, Dave  
  16Elder, Dave (15-14)
16PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
9SIWICKA, Ewa  
  9SIWICKA, Ewa (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Ammundsen, Brett (Bye)
8Ammundsen, Brett  
    
5GUNDRY, Jess  
  5GUNDRY, Jess (Bye)
28  
    
21Jamieson, Rebecca  
  12UY, Janssen (15-7)
12UY, Janssen  
    
13Butler, James  
  13Butler, James (15-7)
20  
    
29  
  4AGUILAR, Gio (Bye)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3Williams, Edward  
  3Williams, Edward (Bye)
30  
    
19Singh, Dave  
  14Singh, Dave (15-14)
14Cockin, David  
    
11Liu, Andi  
  11Liu, Andi (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Nokes, Chris (Bye)
6Nokes, Chris  
    
7BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  7BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10SARAN, Tom (Bye)
10SARAN, Tom  
    
15WATSON, Oscar  
  15Black, Mary (15-13)
18Black, Mary  
    
31  
  2MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry (Bye)
2MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (15-12)
16Elder, Dave  
    
9SIWICKA, Ewa  
  8Ammundsen, Brett (15-12)
8Ammundsen, Brett  
    
5GUNDRY, Jess  
  5GUNDRY, Jess (15-12)
12UY, Janssen  
    
13Butler, James  
  4Butler, James (15-12)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3Williams, Edward  
  3Williams, Edward (15-6)
14Singh, Dave  
    
11Liu, Andi  
  6Liu, Andi (15-7)
6Nokes, Chris  
    
7BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  7BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-8)
10SARAN, Tom  
    
15Black, Mary  
  2MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry (15-14)
2MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Ammundsen, Brett (15-14)
8Ammundsen, Brett  
    
5GUNDRY, Jess  
  4GUNDRY, Jess (15-13)
4Butler, James  
    
3Williams, Edward  
  3Liu, Andi (15-8)
6Liu, Andi  
    
7BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-13)
2MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry  
    
1Ammundsen, Brett  
  1Ammundsen, Brett (15-12)
4GUNDRY, Jess  
    
3Liu, Andi  
  2Liu, Andi (15-14)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Ammundsen, Brett  
  1Liu, Andi (15-11)
2Liu, Andi  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
2Ammundsen, BrettASC
3BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
5Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
6MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry
7Williams, EdwardAuckland Swords Club
8Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
9AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
10Nokes, ChrisWaikato
12SARAN, Tom
13UY, Janssen
14Elder, Dave
16Singh, Dave
17Cockin, DavidAuckland Swords
18WATSON, Oscar
19PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
20MACDONALD, Chris


  Page processed in 0.9351 seconds - 16 queries