Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ National U20 2019

2019-03-25


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
CESARI, Edoardo1---D0V5D2D3V5D2D3
VALKENBURG, Matthew2V5---V5D2V5V5D3V5
AGUILAR, Gio3D4D4---V5V5V5V5D3
BUTLER, James4V5V5D4---V5V5V5D1
ROBINSON, Andrew5V5D2D4D0---D2D4V5
FITZPATRICK, Daniel6D1D3D2D3V5---D1D2
LOGAN, Xander7V5V5D3D3V5V5---V5
HOLTON, Alex8V5D1V4V5D4V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
LOGAN, Quinn1---D0D3D0D0V5V5D3
DAVIS, Tim2V5---V5V5V5V5V5V5
BENSON, Zak3V5D3---D4D3V5D4D4
GRICK, Reuben4V5D3V5---D3D2D2D4
STEWART, Ryan5V5D3V5V5---D4D4D2
JAMES, Joshua6D3D1D3V5V5---V5D4
TAKUIRA-MITA, Jacob7D3D3V5V5V5D2---V5
SARAN, Tom8V5D4V5V5V5V5D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
ROGERS, Henry1---D1D3D0D2D4D4
COCKIN, David2V5---D4D2V5D3V5
PECKLER, Vinh3V5V5---D3D3D3D4
BIOLETTI, Charlie4V5V5V5---V5V3V5
PETERS, Nick5V5D4V5D3---V5V5
FISH, Peter6V5V5V4D0D4---V5
HARNEISS, Theo7V5D2V5D2D2D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 DAVIS, Tim 2
2 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 3
3 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 7
5 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 22
6 SARAN, Tom 23
7 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 4
8 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 10
9 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 6
10 HOLTON, Alex 14
11 Takuira-Mita, Jacob Oamaru Heritage Fencers 11
12 Cockin, David Auckland Swords 9
13 Stewart, Ryan The Fencing Institute 17
14 JAMES, Joshua 16
15 Peckler, Vinh WFC 15
16 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 20
17 Benson, Zak Auckland Swords 13
18 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 5
19 Robinson, Andrew 18
20 CESARI, Edoardo 12
21 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 8
22 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HVFC 21
23 ROGERS, Henry 19

Direct Elimination Tableau

1DAVIS, Tim  
  1DAVIS, Tim (15-6)
8  
    
5  
  4Stewart, Ryan (12-15)
4Stewart, Ryan  
    
3Butler, James  
  3Butler, James (15-12)
6SARAN, Tom  
    
7Peters, Nick  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-4)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1DAVIS, Tim  
  1DAVIS, Tim (15-14)
4  
    
3Butler, James  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-9)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1DAVIS, Tim  
  1DAVIS, Tim (15-10)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1DAVIS, TimAUS
2BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
3SARAN, Tom
3Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
5Peters, NickMid South School Classes
6Stewart, RyanThe Fencing Institute
7Benson, ZakAuckland Swords
8Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
9Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
10Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
11AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
12JAMES, Joshua
13Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
14Takuira-Mita, JacobOamaru Heritage Fencers
15Harneiss, TheoThe Fencing Institute
16Fitzpatrick, DanielHVFC
17HOLTON, Alex
18Cockin, DavidAuckland Swords
19Peckler, VinhWFC
20Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
21Robinson, Andrew
22CESARI, Edoardo
23ROGERS, Henry


  Page processed in 0.5735 seconds - 13 queries