Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ National U20 2019

2019-03-25


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
HOSKIN, Thomas1---V5V5V5V5V5V5V5
SIDONIO, Antonio2D3---V5D3D0V5D3V5
THOMSON, Dylan3D1D4---V5V5D4D1V5
STARK, Jacob4D0V5D4---D2D2D2V5
WARD, Lucas5D1V5D1V5---V5V5V5
HORNE, Jacob6D2D2V5V5D4---V5V5
STEWART, Ryan7D1V5V5V5D3D3---V5
CRELLIN, Daniel8D1D4D1D4D2D0D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
SYMON, Corey1---D1V5V5V5V5D2V5
PECKLER, Vinh2V5---D3V5V5D4D3V5
WANG, Tim3D0V5---D1V5V5D3V5
WONG, Timothy4D3D3V5---V5V5V5V5
JOHNSTONE, Thomas5D3D4D1D4---V5V5V5
SCOTT, Tim6D0V5D0D2D1---D1V5
DIXON, Sam7V5V5V5D3D4V5---V5
HUNG, Aidan8D1D0D2D3D1D1D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
PIDGEON, Eden1---D4D0V5D2V5D4
FISH, Peter2V5---V5V5V5V5V5
LOGAN, Xander3V5D0---V5D0V5D4
TAKUIRA-MITA, Jacob4D1D2D1---D2V5V5
DAVIS, Tim5V5D2V5V5---D4V5
LONSDALE, Jasper6D2D3D2D0V5---V5
CESARI, Edoardo7V5D0V5D3D4D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Hoskin, Thomas WFC 1
2 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 4
3 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 17
4 Symon, Corey Claymore Swords Club 5
5 Wong, Timothy HVFC 12
6 Ward, Lucas WFC 13
7 DAVIS, Tim 3
8 Peckler, Vinh WFC 11
9 Horne, Jacob Wellington Fencing 6
10 Stewart, Ryan The Fencing Institute 14
11 WANG, Tim 20
12 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 21
13 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 2
14 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 7
15 SIDONIO, Antonio 19
16 Pidgeon, Eden The Fencing Institute 10
17 Takuira-Mita, Jacob Oamaru Heritage Fencers 9
18 LONSDALE, Jasper 15
19 CESARI, Edoardo 16
20 Stark, Jacob 18
21 Scott, Tim Claymore Swords Club 8
22 Crellin, Daniel The Fencing Institute 22
23 HUNG, Aidan 23

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Pidgeon, Eden  
  1Horne, Jacob (15-12)
8Horne, Jacob  
    
5  
  4Symon, Corey (9-15)
4Symon, Corey  
    
3Thomson, Dylan  
  3 (Bye)
6  
    
7DAVIS, Tim  
  2DAVIS, Tim (15-9)
2Fish, Peter  
    
1Hoskin, Thomas  
  1 (Bye)
4  
    
3Horne, Jacob  
  2Fish, Peter (15-9)
2Fish, Peter  
    
1DAVIS, Tim  
  1DAVIS, Tim (15-12)
2Fish, Peter  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1DAVIS, TimAUS
2Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
3Horne, JacobWellington Fencing
3Hoskin, ThomasWFC
5Dixon, SamJFFencing School
6Symon, CoreyClaymore Swords Club
7Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
8Pidgeon, EdenThe Fencing Institute
9Wong, TimothyHVFC
10Ward, LucasWFC
11Stewart, RyanThe Fencing Institute
12WANG, Tim
13Peckler, VinhWFC
14Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
15LONSDALE, Jasper
16CESARI, Edoardo
17Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
18SIDONIO, Antonio
19Takuira-Mita, JacobOamaru Heritage Fencers
20Stark, Jacob
21Scott, TimClaymore Swords Club
22Crellin, DanielThe Fencing Institute
23HUNG, Aidan


  Page processed in 0.4536 seconds - 13 queries