Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South U17 2019

2019-03-30


Results for Womens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
MURFIN, Lauren1---D4D2D3V5V5
FISH, Peter2V5---V5D3V5V5
HARNEISS, Theo3V5D0---D4D4V5
JOHNSTONE, Thomas4V5V5V5---V5V5
FONTAINE, Jackson5D4D1V5D1---V5
COX, Sera6D3D0D1D0D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
REYNOLDS, Abby1---D3V5V5V5V5
FISH, Jonathan2V5---V5V5D2V5
MAWDSLEY, Lexis3D3D1---D0D2D4
AYNSLEY, Oscar4D2D4V5---V5V5
HOLTON, Alex5D3V5V5D4---V5
EVANS, Phoenix6D2D2V5D4D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 8
2 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 1
3 Reynolds, Abby The Fencing Institute 3
4 Fish, Jonathan Waimate Swords Club 5
5 HOLTON, Alex 7
6 AYNSLEY, Oscar 2
7 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 6
8 Murfin, Lauren The Fencing Institute 12
9 FONTAINE, Jackson 13
10 EVANS, Phoenix 10
11 Mawdsley, Lexis Waimate Swords Club 11
12 COX, Sera 9

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Johnstone, Thomas  
  1Johnstone, Thomas (Bye)
16  
    
9FONTAINE, Jackson  
  8Murfin, Lauren (15-14)
8Murfin, Lauren  
    
5HOLTON, Alex  
  5HOLTON, Alex (15-2)
12COX, Sera  
    
13  
  4Fish, Jonathan (Bye)
4Fish, Jonathan  
    
3Reynolds, Abby  
  3Reynolds, Abby (Bye)
14  
    
11Mawdsley, Lexis  
  6AYNSLEY, Oscar (15-4)
6AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
7Harneiss, Theo  
  7EVANS, Phoenix (15-14)
10EVANS, Phoenix  
    
15  
  2Fish, Peter (Bye)
2Fish, Peter  
    
1Johnstone, Thomas  
  1Johnstone, Thomas (15-6)
8Murfin, Lauren  
    
5HOLTON, Alex  
  4HOLTON, Alex (15-8)
4Fish, Jonathan  
    
3Reynolds, Abby  
  3AYNSLEY, Oscar (15-14)
6AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
7EVANS, Phoenix  
  2Fish, Peter (15-5)
2Fish, Peter  
    
1Johnstone, Thomas  
  1Johnstone, Thomas (15-12)
4HOLTON, Alex  
    
3AYNSLEY, Oscar  
  2Fish, Peter (15-11)
2Fish, Peter  
    
1Johnstone, Thomas  
  1Fish, Peter (15-12)
2Fish, Peter  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
5Reynolds, AbbyThe Fencing Institute
7Murfin, LaurenThe Fencing Institute
11Mawdsley, LexisWaimate Swords Club
12COX, Sera


  Page processed in 0.6619 seconds - 15 queries