Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

National Championship 2018

2018-10-22


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LALOR, Sean1---V5D1D3V5V5
PFENNING, Jacob2D3---V5D3D1V5
REYNOLDS, Hugh3V5D4---D3D2V5
THOMAS, Alex4V5V5V5---D2D4
OGILVIE, Sheldon5D4V5V5V5---V5
GIBSON, Simon6D2D2D3V5D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
ROBINSON, Andrew1---D4D1V5D3V5
WATTS, Xavier2V5---D2V5D3D0
SESUN, Andreas3V5V5---V5D3D3
HOLTON, Alex4D4D1D3---D2D2
MARTIN, Steve5V5V5V5V5---V5
TAKUIRA-MITA, Jacob6D1V5V5V5D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
NIGHTINGALE, Lucian1---V5V5V5V5V5
THOMSON, Dylan2D3---D1D3V5D4
DUBOVYI, Andrew3D0V5---D2V5D4
BAKER, Matthew4D3V5V5---V5V5
CLARK, Bryan5D2D4D4D1---D4
LOGAN, Quinn6D1V5V5D1V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
JAMES, Liam1---V5V5V5D4V5
ROGERS, Henry2D2---D2D1D3V5
PETERS, Nick3D3V5---V5D1V5
SADLER, Ryan4D2V5D2---D3V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie5V5V5V5V5---V5
CHALTON, Anna6D2D1D4D3D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 5Results
MCKNIGHT, Nathan1---V5V5V5D2D0
SHEPHERD, Ross2D1---D4V5D2D0
GRACIE, Jess3D3V5---V5V5D1
HARNEISS, Theo4D4D3D2---V5D0
WILLIAMS, Edward5V5V5D2D4---D2
BISHOP, William6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 6Results
AMMUNDSEN, Brett1---D3D4V5V5V5
LIU, Andi2V5---D4V5V5V5
COOPER, Claire3V5V5---D4V5V5
DOWNS, Quin4D4D4V5---V5V5
MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh5D4D3D0D4---D3
SUMMERLEE, Alex6D3D3D3D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Bishop, William WSC 5
2 Nightingale, Lucian The Fencing Institute 23
3 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 9
5 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 1
6 Baker, Matthew 3
7 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 4
8 Cooper, Claire WSC 30
9 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 7
10 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 2
11 Takuira-Mita, Jacob Oamaru Heritage Fencers 34
12 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 12
13 Downs, Quin The Fencing Institute 6
14 Ammundsen, Brett ASC 19
15 Gracie, Jess Academy of Fencing 31
17 LALOR, Sean 24
18 MCKNIGHT, Nathan 17
19 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 15
20 Reynolds, Hugh The Fencing Institute 14
21 Williams, Edward Auckland Swords Club 20
22 Robinson, Andrew 35
23 Sadler, Ryan 16
24 Pfenning, Jacob 25
25 DUBOVYI, Andrew 10
26 Watts, Xavier WSC 13
27 Summerlee, Alex The Fencing Institute 33
28 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 22
29 ROGERS, Henry 28
30 GIBSON, Simon 36
31 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 29
32 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 8
33 Clark, Bryan Hawkes Bay Blades 27
34 MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh 18
36 HOLTON, Alex 26

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Bishop, William  
  1Bishop, William (Bye)
64  
    
33Clark, Bryan  
  32Shepherd, Ross (15-9)
32Shepherd, Ross  
    
17LALOR, Sean  
  17LALOR, Sean (Bye)
48  
    
49  
  16 (Bye)
16  
    
9Liu, Andi  
  9Liu, Andi (Bye)
56  
    
41  
  24Pfenning, Jacob (Bye)
24Pfenning, Jacob  
    
25DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  25DUBOVYI, Andrew (Bye)
40  
    
57  
  8Cooper, Claire (Bye)
8Cooper, Claire  
    
5Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  5Ogilvie, Sheldon (Bye)
60  
    
37  
  28Thomson, Dylan (Bye)
28Thomson, Dylan  
    
21Williams, Edward  
  21Williams, Edward (Bye)
44  
    
53  
  12Thomas, Alex (Bye)
12Thomas, Alex  
    
13Downs, Quin  
  13Downs, Quin (Bye)
52  
    
45  
  20Reynolds, Hugh (Bye)
20Reynolds, Hugh  
    
29ROGERS, Henry  
  29HOLTON, Alex (15-6)
36HOLTON, Alex  
    
61  
  4 (Bye)
4  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  3BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
62  
    
35  
  30GIBSON, Simon (9-15)
30GIBSON, Simon  
    
19Logan, Quinn  
  19Logan, Quinn (Bye)
46  
    
51  
  14Ammundsen, Brett (Bye)
14Ammundsen, Brett  
    
11Takuira-Mita, Jacob  
  11Takuira-Mita, Jacob (Bye)
54  
    
43  
  22Robinson, Andrew (Bye)
22Robinson, Andrew  
    
27Summerlee, Alex  
  27Summerlee, Alex (Bye)
38  
    
59  
  6Baker, Matthew (Bye)
6Baker, Matthew  
    
7James, Liam  
  7James, Liam (Bye)
58  
    
39  
  26Watts, Xavier (Bye)
26Watts, Xavier  
    
23Sadler, Ryan  
  23Sadler, Ryan (Bye)
42  
    
55  
  10Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
10Sesun, Andreas  
    
15Peters, Nick  
  15Peters, Nick (Bye)
50  
    
47  
  18MCKNIGHT, Nathan (Bye)
18MCKNIGHT, Nathan  
    
31Harneiss, Theo  
  31MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh (15-9)
34MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh  
    
63  
  2Nightingale, Lucian (Bye)
2Nightingale, Lucian  
    
1Bishop, William  
  1Bishop, William (15-6)
32Shepherd, Ross  
    
17LALOR, Sean  
  16 (Bye)
16  
    
9Liu, Andi  
  9Liu, Andi (15-7)
24Pfenning, Jacob  
    
25DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  8Cooper, Claire (15-12)
8Cooper, Claire  
    
5Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  5Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-3)
28Thomson, Dylan  
    
21Williams, Edward  
  12Thomas, Alex (15-13)
12Thomas, Alex  
    
13Downs, Quin  
  13Downs, Quin (15-12)
20Reynolds, Hugh  
    
29HOLTON, Alex  
  4 (Bye)
4  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  3BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-12)
30  
    
19Logan, Quinn  
  14Ammundsen, Brett (15-6)
14Ammundsen, Brett  
    
11Takuira-Mita, Jacob  
  11Takuira-Mita, Jacob (15-11)
22Robinson, Andrew  
    
27Summerlee, Alex  
  6Baker, Matthew (15-13)
6Baker, Matthew  
    
7James, Liam  
  7James, Liam (15-6)
26Watts, Xavier  
    
23Sadler, Ryan  
  10Sesun, Andreas (15-1)
10Sesun, Andreas  
    
15Peters, Nick  
  15Peters, Nick (15-6)
18MCKNIGHT, Nathan  
    
31Chalton, Anna  
  2Nightingale, Lucian (15-10)
2Nightingale, Lucian  
    
1Bishop, William  
  1Bishop, William (15-7)
16  
    
9Liu, Andi  
  8Liu, Andi (0-0)
8Cooper, Claire  
    
5Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  5Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-9)
12Thomas, Alex  
    
13Downs, Quin  
  4Downs, Quin (15-12)
4  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  3Ammundsen, Brett (10-15)
14Ammundsen, Brett  
    
11Takuira-Mita, Jacob  
  6Baker, Matthew (15-7)
6Baker, Matthew  
    
7James, Liam  
  7Sesun, Andreas (15-12)
10Sesun, Andreas  
    
15Gracie, Jess  
  2Nightingale, Lucian (15-7)
2Nightingale, Lucian  
    
1Bishop, William  
  1Bishop, William (8-6)
8Liu, Andi  
    
5Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  4Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-14)
4Downs, Quin  
    
3Martin, Steve  
  3Baker, Matthew (11-10)
6Baker, Matthew  
    
7Sesun, Andreas  
  2Sesun, Andreas (15-10)
2Nightingale, Lucian  
    
1Bishop, William  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (9-8)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Baker, Matthew  
  2Baker, Matthew (14-13)
2Sesun, Andreas  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Baker, Matthew (15-12)
2Baker, Matthew  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Baker, Matthew
2Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
3Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
3Bishop, WilliamWSC
5Nightingale, LucianThe Fencing Institute
6Martin, SteveWSC
7Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
8Downs, QuinThe Fencing Institute
9BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
10James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
11Cooper, ClaireWSC
12Takuira-Mita, JacobOamaru Heritage Fencers
13Thomas, AlexUHCFC
14Ammundsen, BrettASC
15Gracie, JessAcademy of Fencing
15Peters, NickMid South School Classes
17LALOR, Sean
18MCKNIGHT, Nathan
19Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
20Reynolds, HughThe Fencing Institute
21Williams, EdwardAuckland Swords Club
22Robinson, Andrew
23Sadler, Ryan
24Pfenning, Jacob
25DUBOVYI, Andrew
26Watts, XavierWSC
27Summerlee, AlexThe Fencing Institute
28Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
29Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
30Chalton, AnnaAuckland Swords Club
30MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh
32HOLTON, Alex
33ROGERS, Henry
34GIBSON, Simon
35Harneiss, TheoThe Fencing Institute
36Clark, BryanHawkes Bay Blades


  Page processed in 0.6359 seconds - 17 queries