Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Auckland Championship 2018

2018-10-06


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
NGUYEN, Hd1---D2D3D4D3D3
LIU, Carl2V5---D3V5D3D1
SESUN, Andreas3V5V5---V5V5V5
WILLIAMS, Edward4V5D2D2---V5D2
STANLEY, Matt5V5V5D1D2---D0
BRILL, Kate6V5V5D0V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
BLOOMFIELD, Harry1---V5V5D3V5D4
RANFORD, Alexandra2D2---D4D4D1V5
SIWICKA, Ewa3D2V5---D1V5D1
HARWOOD, James4V5V5V5---D4V5
MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry5D3V5D4V5---D1
BUTLER, James6V5D2V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
DUBOVYI, Andrew1---V5V5V5V5V5
BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin2D3---V5V5D2D1
CLARK, Bryan3D2D3---V5D2D4
SZYMONCZYK, Pawel4D3D3D3---D3D4
MACDONALD, Kyle5D4V5V5V5---V5
NANKIVELL, Kyle6D2V5V5V5D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
KENNY, Sam1---V5V5V5V5D4
MACDONALD, Chris2D4---D4D3V5D4
MORRIS, Oliver3D1V5---V5V5D1
LIU, Andi4D4V5D3---D3V5
HOLDEN, Zoe5D3D4D4V5---D0
VALKENBURG, Matthew6V5V5V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 1
2 DUBOVYI, Andrew 6
3 Macdonald, Kyle Salle Jean Louis 3
4 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 5
5 Brill, Kate The Fencing Institute 8
6 Kenny, Sam Salle Jean Louis 13
7 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 2
8 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 10
9 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 7
10 Nankivell, Kyle Salle Jean Louis 11
11 MORRIS, Oliver 21
12 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 4
13 MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry 15
14 LIU, Carl 20
15 Williams, Edward Auckland Swords Club 9
16 BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin 22
17 STANLEY, Matt 23
18 SIWICKA, Ewa 19
19 MACDONALD, Chris 12
20 RANFORD, Alexandra 17
21 Clark, Bryan Hawkes Bay Blades 14
22 Holden, Zoe Mount Albert Grammar School 18
23 SZYMONCZYK, Pawel 16
24 Nguyen, Hd AGS 24

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
32  
    
17STANLEY, Matt  
  16BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin (15-13)
16BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin  
    
9Butler, James  
  9Butler, James (15-9)
24Nguyen, Hd  
    
25  
  8BLOOMFIELD, Harry (Bye)
8BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
5Brill, Kate  
  5Brill, Kate (Bye)
28  
    
21Clark, Bryan  
  12Liu, Andi (15-11)
12Liu, Andi  
    
13MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry  
  13MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry (15-14)
20RANFORD, Alexandra  
    
29  
  4Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
4Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
3Macdonald, Kyle  
  3Macdonald, Kyle (Bye)
30  
    
19MACDONALD, Chris  
  14MACDONALD, Chris (15-9)
14LIU, Carl  
    
11MORRIS, Oliver  
  11Holden, Zoe (15-10)
22Holden, Zoe  
    
27  
  6Kenny, Sam (Bye)
6Kenny, Sam  
    
7Harwood, James  
  7Harwood, James (Bye)
26  
    
23SZYMONCZYK, Pawel  
  10Nankivell, Kyle (15-5)
10Nankivell, Kyle  
    
15Williams, Edward  
  15Williams, Edward (15-6)
18SIWICKA, Ewa  
    
31  
  2DUBOVYI, Andrew (Bye)
2DUBOVYI, Andrew  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-4)
16BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin  
    
9Butler, James  
  8BLOOMFIELD, Harry (15-14)
8BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
5Brill, Kate  
  5Liu, Andi (15-13)
12Liu, Andi  
    
13MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry  
  4Valkenburg, Matthew (15-11)
4Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
3Macdonald, Kyle  
  3Macdonald, Kyle (15-12)
14MACDONALD, Chris  
    
11Holden, Zoe  
  6Kenny, Sam (15-7)
6Kenny, Sam  
    
7Harwood, James  
  7Harwood, James (15-12)
10Nankivell, Kyle  
    
15Williams, Edward  
  2DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-12)
2DUBOVYI, Andrew  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-4)
8BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
5Liu, Andi  
  4Valkenburg, Matthew (15-7)
4Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
3Macdonald, Kyle  
  3Macdonald, Kyle (15-10)
6Kenny, Sam  
    
7Harwood, James  
  2Harwood, James (15-14)
2DUBOVYI, Andrew  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-9)
4Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
3Macdonald, Kyle  
  2Macdonald, Kyle (15-13)
2Harwood, James  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Macdonald, Kyle (15-13)
2Macdonald, Kyle  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Macdonald, KyleSalle Jean Louis
2Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
3Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
3Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
5DUBOVYI, Andrew
6Kenny, SamSalle Jean Louis
7BLOOMFIELD, Harry
8Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
10Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
11Nankivell, KyleSalle Jean Louis
12MITCHELHIBBERT, Henry
13Williams, EdwardAuckland Swords Club
13BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin
15MACDONALD, Chris
17MORRIS, Oliver
18LIU, Carl
19STANLEY, Matt
21RANFORD, Alexandra
22Clark, BryanHawkes Bay Blades
23SZYMONCZYK, Pawel
24Nguyen, HdAGS


  Page processed in 0.5742 seconds - 16 queries