Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Pickworth Tournament 2018

2018-09-15


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
UY, Janssen1---V5D4V5D4D2
NGUYEN, Hd2D1---D2D1D4D3
NOKES, Chris3V5V5---V5V5D4
MCBRIDE, Kieran4D4V5D1---V5D1
AGUILAR, Gio5V5V5D4D1---D2
HARWOOD, James6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
LIU, Andi1---V5V5V5V5V5
MALAK, Nour2D0---V5V5V5D2
BUTLER, James3D2D4---D4V5D4
MCBRIDE, Alistair4D2D4V5---D4D4
COCKIN, David5D3D3D0V5---D1
QUINLAN, Reid6D1V4V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
BENSON, Zak1---D3D2V5V5V5
BLOOMFIELD, Harry2V5---V5V5V5D3
DUBOVYI, Andrew3V5D4---V5V5V5
HOLDEN, Zoe4D2D3D3---D4D0
ANGELO, Mike5D4D0D2V5---D2
VALKENBURG, Matthew6D3V5D4V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 2
2 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 1
3 DUBOVYI, Andrew 4
5 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 11
6 Quinlan, Reid Auckland Swords Club 8
7 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 3
8 Benson, Zak Auckland Swords 10
9 Malak, Nour Mt Albert Grammar 17
10 UY, Janssen 12
11 McBride, Kieran Waikato swords 16
12 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 7
13 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 5
14 McBride, Alistair 13
15 Angelo, Mike Waikato 14
16 Cockin, David Auckland Swords 9
17 Holden, Zoe Mount Albert Grammar School 15
18 Nguyen, Hd AGS 18

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Liu, Andi  
  1Liu, Andi (Bye)
32  
    
17Holden, Zoe  
  16Cockin, David (15-13)
16Cockin, David  
    
9Malak, Nour  
  9Malak, Nour (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Benson, Zak (Bye)
8Benson, Zak  
    
5BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
  5BLOOMFIELD, Harry (Bye)
28  
    
21  
  12AGUILAR, Gio (Bye)
12AGUILAR, Gio  
    
13Butler, James  
  13Butler, James (Bye)
20  
    
29  
  4 (Bye)
4  
    
3DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  3DUBOVYI, Andrew (Bye)
30  
    
19  
  14McBride, Alistair (Bye)
14McBride, Alistair  
    
11McBride, Kieran  
  11McBride, Kieran (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Quinlan, Reid (Bye)
6Quinlan, Reid  
    
7Valkenburg, Matthew  
  7Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10UY, Janssen (Bye)
10UY, Janssen  
    
15Angelo, Mike  
  15Nguyen, Hd (15-14)
18Nguyen, Hd  
    
31  
  2Harwood, James (Bye)
2Harwood, James  
    
1Liu, Andi  
  1Liu, Andi (15-11)
16Cockin, David  
    
9Malak, Nour  
  8Benson, Zak (15-10)
8Benson, Zak  
    
5BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
  5AGUILAR, Gio (15-14)
12AGUILAR, Gio  
    
13Butler, James  
  4 (Bye)
4  
    
3Nokes, Chris  
  3Nokes, Chris (15-11)
14McBride, Alistair  
    
11McBride, Kieran  
  6Quinlan, Reid (15-11)
6Quinlan, Reid  
    
7Valkenburg, Matthew  
  7Valkenburg, Matthew (15-13)
10UY, Janssen  
    
15Nguyen, Hd  
  2Harwood, James (15-9)
2Harwood, James  
    
1Liu, Andi  
  1Liu, Andi (15-6)
8Benson, Zak  
    
5AGUILAR, Gio  
  4AGUILAR, Gio (15-9)
4  
    
3Nokes, Chris  
  3Quinlan, Reid (10-15)
6Quinlan, Reid  
    
7Valkenburg, Matthew  
  2Harwood, James (15-12)
2Harwood, James  
    
1Liu, Andi  
  1Liu, Andi (15-8)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  2Harwood, James (15-13)
2Harwood, James  
    
1Liu, Andi  
  1Harwood, James (15-11)
2Harwood, James  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
2Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
3DUBOVYI, Andrew
3AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
5Nokes, ChrisWaikato
6Quinlan, ReidAuckland Swords Club
7Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
8Benson, ZakAuckland Swords
9BLOOMFIELD, Harry
11UY, Janssen
12McBride, KieranWaikato swords
13Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
14McBride, Alistair
15Cockin, DavidAuckland Swords
16Nguyen, HdAGS
17Angelo, MikeWaikato


  Page processed in 0.8626 seconds - 16 queries