Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

National u20 Championships 2018

2018-09-30


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
BIOLETTI, Charlie1---V5D3V5D2V5D4V5
GRICK, Reuben2D1---V5V3D0V5V5V5
BREE, Kendyl3V5D4---V5D2D2V5V5
MACDONALD, Chris4D4D2D1---D1V5D4D4
OGILVIE, Sheldon5V3V5V5V5---V5V5V5
HANLEY, Asher6D4D4V5D3D1---V5D3
COULSON, Jonty7V5D1D4V5D3D3---D1
SARAN, Tom8D2D2D3V5D2V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
PECKLER, Vinh1---D4D1D3D1D4D4V5
BUTLER, James2V5---D1V5D1V5D4V5
SHEPHERD, Ross3V5V5---V5V5V5V5V5
BENSON, Zak4V5D1D2---D4V5V5D3
JAMES, Liam5V5V5D4V5---D4V5V5
COCKIN, David6V5D4D2D1V5---V5D2
NGUYEN, Hd7V5V5D4D0D1D2---V5
MITCHELL-HIBBERT, Henry8D1D1D3V4D2V5D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
HARWOOD, James1---D1V5V5V5V5V5
VALKENBURG, Matthew2V5---V5V5V5V5V5
AGUILAR, Gio3D3D3---D4V5V5V5
LOGAN, Quinn4D2D4V5---D0D4V5
CAMPBELL, Tamsyn5D1D0D2V5---D2D3
FERGUSON, Bruno6D3D1D3V5V5---D2
TITMUSS, Alexander7D4D3D3D1V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 1
2 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 5
3 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 4
4 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 3
5 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 2
6 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 8
7 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 6
8 BREE, Kendyl 13
9 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 7
10 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 10
11 Benson, Zak Auckland Swords 14
12 SARAN, Tom 18
13 Cockin, David Auckland Swords 11
14 Nguyen, Hd AGS 23
15 Titmuss, Alexander Engarde Swords Club 20
16 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 9
17 Ferguson, Bruno WFC 16
18 Hanley, Asher HVFC 12
19 MITCHELL-HIBBERT, Henry 21
20 COULSON, Jonty 22
21 Campbell, Tamsyn zzz 15
22 Peckler, Vinh WFC 17
23 MACDONALD, Chris 19

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (Bye)
32  
    
17Ferguson, Bruno  
  16Ferguson, Bruno (15-10)
16Logan, Quinn  
    
9Butler, James  
  9Butler, James (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8BREE, Kendyl (Bye)
8BREE, Kendyl  
    
5James, Liam  
  5James, Liam (Bye)
28  
    
21Campbell, Tamsyn  
  12Campbell, Tamsyn (15-12)
12SARAN, Tom  
    
13Cockin, David  
  13Cockin, David (15-12)
20COULSON, Jonty  
    
29  
  4Harwood, James (Bye)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Valkenburg, Matthew  
  3Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
30  
    
19MITCHELL-HIBBERT, Henry  
  14MITCHELL-HIBBERT, Henry (15-8)
14Nguyen, Hd  
    
11Benson, Zak  
  11Benson, Zak (15-9)
22Peckler, Vinh  
    
27  
  6Grick, Reuben (Bye)
6Grick, Reuben  
    
7BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  7BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
26  
    
23MACDONALD, Chris  
  10AGUILAR, Gio (15-9)
10AGUILAR, Gio  
    
15Titmuss, Alexander  
  15Titmuss, Alexander (15-13)
18Hanley, Asher  
    
31  
  2Shepherd, Ross (Bye)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-6)
16Ferguson, Bruno  
    
9Butler, James  
  8Butler, James (15-12)
8BREE, Kendyl  
    
5James, Liam  
  5James, Liam (15-6)
12Campbell, Tamsyn  
    
13Cockin, David  
  4Harwood, James (15-8)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Valkenburg, Matthew  
  3Valkenburg, Matthew (15-7)
14MITCHELL-HIBBERT, Henry  
    
11Benson, Zak  
  6Grick, Reuben (15-9)
6Grick, Reuben  
    
7BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  7BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-14)
10AGUILAR, Gio  
    
15Titmuss, Alexander  
  2Titmuss, Alexander (15-14)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-6)
8Butler, James  
    
5James, Liam  
  4Harwood, James (15-13)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Valkenburg, Matthew  
  3Valkenburg, Matthew (15-8)
6Grick, Reuben  
    
7BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-13)
2Titmuss, Alexander  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-10)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Valkenburg, Matthew  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-14)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-11)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
2BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
3Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
3Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
5James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
6Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
7Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
8Titmuss, AlexanderEngarde Swords Club
9Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
10BREE, Kendyl
11AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
12Benson, ZakAuckland Swords
13Cockin, DavidAuckland Swords
14Ferguson, BrunoWFC
15MITCHELL-HIBBERT, Henry
16Campbell, Tamsynzzz
17SARAN, Tom
18Nguyen, HdAGS
19Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
20Hanley, AsherHVFC
21COULSON, Jonty
22Peckler, VinhWFC
23MACDONALD, Chris


  Page processed in 0.4586 seconds - 16 queries