Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ Secondary Schools 2018

2018-09-09


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SARAN, Tom1---V5V5V5D2V5D4
STEWART, Ryan2D0---D2D2D4D1D2
JOHNSON, William3D1V5---V5D3D3V5
HEMI, Manaaki4D2V3D0---D2V5V2
BIOLETTI, Charlie5V5V5V5V3---V5V5
PRIVALOV, Nikita6D4V5V5D2D3---V5
HOLTON, Alex7V5V5D2D1D4D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
COULSON, Jonty1---D2D2D2V5V5V5
BUTLER, James2V5---V5V5V5V5V5
TWEDDLE, Sophia3V5D3---V5V5V5V5
FISH, Jonathan4V5D4D4---V5V5D1
MEYER, Aidan5D2D1D3D4---V5V5
DANN, Alex6D2D0D2D3D2---D2
AYNSLEY, Oscar7D4D2D3V5D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
IGGO, Alex1---D4D1D3V5D4D3
JAMES, Joshua2V5---D3D2V5D2V5
AGUILAR, Gio3V5V4---V5V5V5V5
THOMSON, Dylan4V5V5D4---V5V5D4
INKSON, Anthony5D0D0D1D1---D4D1
ROGERS, Henry6V5V5D1D2V5---V5
CESARI, Edoardo7V5D2D4V5V5D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
HARNEISS, Theo1---V5D3D4D0D3V5
FERGUSON, Bruno2D4---V5V5D3V5V5
BASHAM, Joseph3V5D1---V5D4D1D4
CAMPBELL, Tamsyn4V5D4D4---V5V4V5
FISH, Peter5V5V5V5D4---V5V5
JENKINS, Barend6V4D2V5D3D2---D3
FINCH, Daniel7D1D2V5D2D1V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 5Results
HOLDEN, Zoe1---V5D2D3V5D2
LLOYDDAVIES, Owain2D4---V5D2V5V5
MARKWELL, Ollie3V5D1---D0V5V5
PETERS, Nick4V5V5V5---V5V5
GRICK, Reuben5D2D2D2D3---V5
PECKLER, Vinh6V5D4D4D1D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 2
2 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 6
3 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 3
4 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 1
5 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 4
6 Tweddle, Sophia WSC 9
7 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 13
8 SARAN, Tom 32
9 Ferguson, Bruno WFC 7
10 Campbell, Tamsyn zzz 15
11 ROGERS, Henry 17
12 LloydDavies, Owain Auckland Grammar School 25
13 MARKWELL, Ollie 27
14 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 11
15 Johnson, William HVFC 10
16 CESARI, Edoardo 8
17 JAMES, Joshua 26
18 Fish, Jonathan Waimate Swords Club 22
19 COULSON, Jonty 33
20 Hemi, Manaaki Waikato Swords Cub 31
21 Holden, Zoe Mount Albert Grammar School 20
22 AYNSLEY, Oscar 18
23 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 16
24 Jenkins, Barend Claymore Swords Club 28
26 MEYER, Aidan Mount Albert Grammar School 12
27 BASHAM, Joseph 34
28 FINCH, Daniel Mount Albert Grammar School 21
29 Peckler, Vinh WFC 14
30 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 5
31 Iggo, Alex Christchurch Boys High 24
32 Stewart, Ryan The Fencing Institute 23
33 DANN, Alex 29
34 INKSON, Anthony 30

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (Bye)
64  
    
33DANN, Alex  
  32Stewart, Ryan (6-4)
32Stewart, Ryan  
    
17JAMES, Joshua  
  17JAMES, Joshua (Bye)
48  
    
49  
  16CESARI, Edoardo (Bye)
16CESARI, Edoardo  
    
9Ferguson, Bruno  
  9Ferguson, Bruno (Bye)
56  
    
41  
  24HOLTON, Alex (Bye)
24HOLTON, Alex  
    
25  
  25 (Bye)
40  
    
57  
  8SARAN, Tom (Bye)
8SARAN, Tom  
    
5Fish, Peter  
  5Fish, Peter (Bye)
60  
    
37  
  28FINCH, Daniel (Bye)
28FINCH, Daniel  
    
21Holden, Zoe  
  21Holden, Zoe (Bye)
44  
    
53  
  12LloydDavies, Owain (Bye)
12LloydDavies, Owain  
    
13MARKWELL, Ollie  
  13MARKWELL, Ollie (Bye)
52  
    
45  
  20Hemi, Manaaki (Bye)
20Hemi, Manaaki  
    
29Peckler, Vinh  
  29Peckler, Vinh (Bye)
36  
    
61  
  4BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
4BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
3AGUILAR, Gio  
  3AGUILAR, Gio (Bye)
62  
    
35  
  30Grick, Reuben (Bye)
30Grick, Reuben  
    
19COULSON, Jonty  
  19COULSON, Jonty (Bye)
46  
    
51  
  14PRIVALOV, Nikita (Bye)
14PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
11ROGERS, Henry  
  11ROGERS, Henry (Bye)
54  
    
43  
  22AYNSLEY, Oscar (Bye)
22AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
27BASHAM, Joseph  
  27BASHAM, Joseph (Bye)
38  
    
59  
  6Tweddle, Sophia (Bye)
6Tweddle, Sophia  
    
7Thomson, Dylan  
  7Thomson, Dylan (Bye)
58  
    
39  
  26MEYER, Aidan (Bye)
26MEYER, Aidan  
    
23Harneiss, Theo  
  23Harneiss, Theo (Bye)
42  
    
55  
  10Campbell, Tamsyn (Bye)
10Campbell, Tamsyn  
    
15Johnson, William  
  15Johnson, William (Bye)
50  
    
47  
  18Fish, Jonathan (Bye)
18Fish, Jonathan  
    
31Iggo, Alex  
  31Iggo, Alex (15-10)
34INKSON, Anthony  
    
63  
  2Peters, Nick (Bye)
2Peters, Nick  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-8)
32Stewart, Ryan  
    
17JAMES, Joshua  
  16JAMES, Joshua (15-9)
16CESARI, Edoardo  
    
9Ferguson, Bruno  
  9HOLTON, Alex (7-15)
24HOLTON, Alex  
    
25  
  8SARAN, Tom (15-7)
8SARAN, Tom  
    
5Fish, Peter  
  5Fish, Peter (15-11)
28FINCH, Daniel  
    
21Holden, Zoe  
  12Holden, Zoe (15-8)
12LloydDavies, Owain  
    
13MARKWELL, Ollie  
  13Hemi, Manaaki (15-12)
20Hemi, Manaaki  
    
29Peckler, Vinh  
  4BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-7)
4BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
3AGUILAR, Gio  
  3Grick, Reuben (15-13)
30Grick, Reuben  
    
19COULSON, Jonty  
  14COULSON, Jonty (15-14)
14PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
11ROGERS, Henry  
  11AYNSLEY, Oscar (15-11)
22AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
27BASHAM, Joseph  
  6Tweddle, Sophia (15-7)
6Tweddle, Sophia  
    
7Thomson, Dylan  
  7MEYER, Aidan (15-10)
26MEYER, Aidan  
    
23Harneiss, Theo  
  10Campbell, Tamsyn (15-12)
10Campbell, Tamsyn  
    
15Johnson, William  
  15Fish, Jonathan (15-13)
18Fish, Jonathan  
    
31Iggo, Alex  
  2Peters, Nick (15-10)
2Peters, Nick  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-14)
16JAMES, Joshua  
    
9Jenkins, Barend  
  8Jenkins, Barend (15-9)
8SARAN, Tom  
    
5Fish, Peter  
  5Fish, Peter (15-7)
12Holden, Zoe  
    
13Hemi, Manaaki  
  4BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-5)
4BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
3Grick, Reuben  
  3Grick, Reuben (15-8)
14COULSON, Jonty  
    
11AYNSLEY, Oscar  
  6AYNSLEY, Oscar (15-13)
6Tweddle, Sophia  
    
7MEYER, Aidan  
  7MEYER, Aidan (15-14)
10Campbell, Tamsyn  
    
15Fish, Jonathan  
  2Fish, Jonathan (15-8)
2Peters, Nick  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-12)
8Jenkins, Barend  
    
5Fish, Peter  
  4Fish, Peter (13-11)
4BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
3Grick, Reuben  
  3AYNSLEY, Oscar (11-8)
6AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
7MEYER, Aidan  
  2Fish, Jonathan (15-9)
2Fish, Jonathan  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-14)
4Fish, Peter  
    
3AYNSLEY, Oscar  
  2AYNSLEY, Oscar (15-7)
2Fish, Jonathan  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-8)
2AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
2AYNSLEY, Oscar
3Fish, JonathanWaimate Swords Club
3Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
5BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
6Jenkins, BarendClaymore Swords Club
7MEYER, AidanMount Albert Grammar School
8Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
9Peters, NickMid South School Classes
10Tweddle, SophiaWSC
11SARAN, Tom
12Campbell, Tamsynzzz
13JAMES, Joshua
14COULSON, Jonty
15Hemi, ManaakiWaikato Swords Cub
16Holden, ZoeMount Albert Grammar School
17AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
18Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
19Ferguson, BrunoWFC
20ROGERS, Henry
21LloydDavies, OwainAuckland Grammar School
22MARKWELL, Ollie
23PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
24Johnson, WilliamHVFC
25CESARI, Edoardo
26Harneiss, TheoThe Fencing Institute
27HOLTON, Alex
28BASHAM, Joseph
29FINCH, DanielMount Albert Grammar School
30Peckler, VinhWFC
31Iggo, AlexChristchurch Boys High
32Stewart, RyanThe Fencing Institute
33DANN, Alex
34INKSON, Anthony


  Page processed in 0.4764 seconds - 17 queries