Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Fenton Epee Tournament 2018

2018-09-01


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
BENSON, Zak1---V5D4V5D3D2V4V5
LIU, Andi2D4---V5D2V5D1V5D4
BLOOMFIELD, Harry3V5D3---V5V5D2V5V5
MALAK, Nour4D4V5D3---D2D3V5D4
BUTLER, James5V4D4D4V5---V5V5V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie6V5V5V5V5D2---V5V5
NGUYEN, Hd7D3D0D1D3D3D0---D3
JAMIESON, Rebecca8D3V5D2V5D2D1V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
COCKIN, David1---V5V5V5D4D3D4
SMITH, Amey2D2---D3D4D1V5D2
DUBOVYI, Andrew3D3V5---D4V5V5D2
VALKENBURG, Matthew4D3V5V5---V5V5D1
AGUILAR, Gio5V5V5D4D4---V5D3
UY, Janssen6V5D4D1D3D4---D3
NOKES, Chris7V5V5V5V5V4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Nokes, Chris Waikato 6
2 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 4
3 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 5
4 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 9
5 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 2
6 Benson, Zak Auckland Swords 11
7 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 8
9 DUBOVYI, Andrew 3
10 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 1
11 Jamieson, Rebecca ASC 14
12 Malak, Nour Mt Albert Grammar 12
13 UY, Janssen 13
14 Smith, Amey Mount Albert Grammar School 10
15 Nguyen, Hd AGS 15

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Nokes, Chris  
  1Nokes, Chris (Bye)
16  
    
9DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  8 (Bye)
8  
    
5Valkenburg, Matthew  
  5Valkenburg, Matthew (15-11)
12Malak, Nour  
    
13UY, Janssen  
  4UY, Janssen (15-11)
4BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
3Butler, James  
  3Butler, James (15-6)
14Smith, Amey  
    
11Jamieson, Rebecca  
  6Benson, Zak (15-5)
6Benson, Zak  
    
7AGUILAR, Gio  
  7AGUILAR, Gio (15-11)
10Liu, Andi  
    
15Nguyen, Hd  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-8)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Nokes, Chris  
  1 (Bye)
8  
    
5Valkenburg, Matthew  
  4Valkenburg, Matthew (15-7)
4UY, Janssen  
    
3Butler, James  
  3Butler, James (15-9)
6Benson, Zak  
    
7Liu, Andi  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-12)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1AGUILAR, Gio  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (15-9)
4Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
3Butler, James  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-12)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-9)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
2Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
3AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
3Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
5Nokes, ChrisWaikato
6Benson, ZakAuckland Swords
7Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
8UY, Janssen
9BLOOMFIELD, Harry
10Cockin, DavidAuckland Swords
11DUBOVYI, Andrew
15Nguyen, HdAGS


  Page processed in 0.4756 seconds - 15 queries