Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South u20 2018

2018-09-01


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
AYNSLEY, Oscar1---D4V5D1D1
THOMSON, Dylan2V5---D4V5D1
LOGAN, Quinn3D4V5---D4D1
PETERS, Nick4V5D3V5---D1
JAMES, Liam5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
CAMPBELL, Tamsyn1---D0V5D2D2
SHEPHERD, Ross2V5---V5D3V5
HEGARTY, Sean3D2D4---D2D0
GRICK, Reuben4V5V5V5---V5
HOLTON, Alex5V5D2V1D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 1
2 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 3
3 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 2
4 HOLTON, Alex 9
5 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 5
6 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 6
7 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 4
8 AYNSLEY, Oscar 8
9 Campbell, Tamsyn zzz 7
10 HEGARTY, Sean 10

Direct Elimination Tableau

1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (Bye)
16  
    
9Campbell, Tamsyn  
  8AYNSLEY, Oscar (15-13)
8AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
5Peters, Nick  
  5Peters, Nick (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4HOLTON, Alex (Bye)
4HOLTON, Alex  
    
3Shepherd, Ross  
  3Shepherd, Ross (Bye)
14  
    
11  
  6Thomson, Dylan (Bye)
6Thomson, Dylan  
    
7Logan, Quinn  
  7Logan, Quinn (15-11)
10HEGARTY, Sean  
    
15  
  2Grick, Reuben (Bye)
2Grick, Reuben  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-7)
8AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
5Peters, Nick  
  4Peters, Nick (15-9)
4HOLTON, Alex  
    
3Shepherd, Ross  
  3Shepherd, Ross (15-12)
6Thomson, Dylan  
    
7Logan, Quinn  
  2Grick, Reuben (15-12)
2Grick, Reuben  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-8)
4Peters, Nick  
    
3Shepherd, Ross  
  2Grick, Reuben (15-14)
2Grick, Reuben  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-5)
2Grick, Reuben  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
2Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
3Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
3Peters, NickMid South School Classes
5HOLTON, Alex
6Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
7Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
8AYNSLEY, Oscar
10HEGARTY, Sean


  Page processed in 0.5149 seconds - 15 queries