Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South Secondary Schools 2018

2018-08-19


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
ROBINSON, Andrew1---V5V5V5V5D1D4V5
HITCHCOCK, Aedyn2D0---D0D2D2D0D0D0
ROGERS, Henry3D3V5---D2D4V5D3D3
IGGO, Alex4D3V5V5---V5D3D2D1
CAMPBELL, Tamsyn5D3V5V5D2---D3D2D3
HARNEISS, Theo6V5V5D2V5V5---D0V5
FISH, Peter7V5V5V5V5V5V5---V5
AYNSLEY, Oscar8D3V5V5V5V5D3D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
CESARI, Edoardo1---V5D1D2V5V4D4
JOHNSTONE, Thomas2D4---D2V5D4V5V5
PETERS, Nick3V5V3---V5V5D4D4
STEWART, Ryan4V5D0D0---V5D3D3
FISH, Jonathan5D2V5D2D4---V5D2
HOLTON, Alex6D3D4V5V5D4---D3
GRICK, Reuben7V5D3V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 1
2 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 2
3 Robinson, Andrew 5
4 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 9
5 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 3
6 AYNSLEY, Oscar 4
7 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 14
8 CESARI, Edoardo 6
9 Iggo, Alex Christchurch Boys High 13
10 HOLTON, Alex 11
11 Fish, Jonathan Waimate Swords Club 8
12 Stewart, Ryan The Fencing Institute 10
13 ROGERS, Henry 12
14 Campbell, Tamsyn zzz 7
15 Hitchcock, Aedyn The Fencing Institute 15

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (Bye)
16  
    
9Iggo, Alex  
  8CESARI, Edoardo (15-5)
8CESARI, Edoardo  
    
5Peters, Nick  
  5Stewart, Ryan (12-11)
12Stewart, Ryan  
    
13ROGERS, Henry  
  4ROGERS, Henry (15-13)
4Harneiss, Theo  
    
3Robinson, Andrew  
  3Robinson, Andrew (15-10)
14Campbell, Tamsyn  
    
11Fish, Jonathan  
  6AYNSLEY, Oscar (15-13)
6AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
7Johnstone, Thomas  
  7Johnstone, Thomas (15-10)
10HOLTON, Alex  
    
15Hitchcock, Aedyn  
  2Grick, Reuben (15-3)
2Grick, Reuben  
    
1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (15-6)
8CESARI, Edoardo  
    
5Stewart, Ryan  
  4ROGERS, Henry (15-8)
4ROGERS, Henry  
    
3Robinson, Andrew  
  3Robinson, Andrew (15-6)
6AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
7Johnstone, Thomas  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (15-9)
2Grick, Reuben  
    
1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (15-8)
4ROGERS, Henry  
    
3Robinson, Andrew  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (15-4)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (15-8)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
2Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
3ROGERS, Henry
3Robinson, Andrew
5Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
6AYNSLEY, Oscar
7CESARI, Edoardo
8Stewart, RyanThe Fencing Institute
9Harneiss, TheoThe Fencing Institute
10Peters, NickMid South School Classes
11Iggo, AlexChristchurch Boys High
12HOLTON, Alex
13Fish, JonathanWaimate Swords Club
15Hitchcock, AedynThe Fencing Institute


  Page processed in 0.5175 seconds - 15 queries