Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

South Island Championship 2018

2018-08-26


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
BERRY, Mark1---D2D4V5D1D4D2D0
MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh2V5---D4D3V4D2V4D2
LALOR, Sean3V5V5---V5D4V5D0D2
LOGAN, Quinn4D4V5D2---V5V5D2D2
SEAL, Johnathan5V5D2V5D4---D3D0D1
SESUN, Andreas6V5V5D4D3V5---V5V5
DOWNS, Quin7V5D2V5V5V5D2---V5
PAYNE, Graham8V5V5V5V5V5D1D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
OGILVIE, Sheldon1---V5D0V5V5V5V5
MCKNIGHT, Nathan2D3---D3V5V5V5D4
JENNINGS, Louis3V5V5---V5V5D3V5
PETERS, Nick4D2D4D0---V5D4D3
SADLER, Ryan5D0D2D1D4---V5D4
AMMUNDSEN, Brett6D2D4V5V5D3---D4
LIU, Andi7D3V5D3V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
CLAR, Sebastian1---D2V5D4V5D1V5
JAMES, Liam2V5---V5V5V5D3V5
PFENNING, Jacob3D2D0---D4D0D3D4
PARISH, Sam4V5D2V5---V5V5V5
GRICK, Reuben5D2D1V5D2---D4V5
HARWOOD, James6V5V5V5D4V5---V5
BRADFORD, Andrew7D4D3V5D4D3D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Jennings, Louis Claymore Swords Club 8
2 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 4
3 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 3
4 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 2
5 Parish, Sam Claymore Swords Club 9
6 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 7
7 Downs, Quin The Fencing Institute 6
8 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 1
9 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 5
10 LALOR, Sean 19
11 MCKNIGHT, Nathan 14
12 Clar, Sebastian Claymore Swords Club 10
13 MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh 22
14 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 13
15 Ammundsen, Brett ASC 11
16 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 16
17 Seal, Johnathan Queenstown Swords Club 12
18 BRADFORD, Andrew 15
19 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 18
20 Sadler, Ryan 17
21 Berry, Mark CFA 20
22 Pfenning, Jacob 21

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Jennings, Louis  
  1Jennings, Louis (Bye)
32  
    
17Seal, Johnathan  
  16Grick, Reuben (15-14)
16Grick, Reuben  
    
9Liu, Andi  
  9Liu, Andi (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
8Sesun, Andreas  
    
5Parish, Sam  
  5Parish, Sam (Bye)
28  
    
21Berry, Mark  
  12Clar, Sebastian (0-0)
12Clar, Sebastian  
    
13MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh  
  13MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh (15-12)
20Sadler, Ryan  
    
29  
  4Ogilvie, Sheldon (Bye)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (Bye)
30  
    
19Peters, Nick  
  14Logan, Quinn (15-12)
14Logan, Quinn  
    
11MCKNIGHT, Nathan  
  11Pfenning, Jacob (15-11)
22Pfenning, Jacob  
    
27  
  6Payne, Graham (Bye)
6Payne, Graham  
    
7Downs, Quin  
  7Downs, Quin (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10LALOR, Sean (Bye)
10LALOR, Sean  
    
15Ammundsen, Brett  
  15Ammundsen, Brett (15-12)
18BRADFORD, Andrew  
    
31  
  2James, Liam (Bye)
2James, Liam  
    
1Jennings, Louis  
  1Jennings, Louis (15-7)
16Grick, Reuben  
    
9Liu, Andi  
  8Sesun, Andreas (15-7)
8Sesun, Andreas  
    
5Parish, Sam  
  5Parish, Sam (15-8)
12Clar, Sebastian  
    
13MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh  
  4Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-7)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (15-8)
14Logan, Quinn  
    
11Pfenning, Jacob  
  6Payne, Graham (15-8)
6Payne, Graham  
    
7Downs, Quin  
  7Downs, Quin (15-10)
10LALOR, Sean  
    
15Ammundsen, Brett  
  2James, Liam (15-8)
2James, Liam  
    
1Jennings, Louis  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-13)
8Sesun, Andreas  
    
5Parish, Sam  
  4Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-10)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (15-12)
6Payne, Graham  
    
7Downs, Quin  
  2James, Liam (15-10)
2James, Liam  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-11)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Harwood, James  
  2James, Liam (15-14)
2James, Liam  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-12)
2James, Liam  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
2James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
3Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
3Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
5Jennings, LouisClaymore Swords Club
6Parish, SamClaymore Swords Club
7Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
8Downs, QuinThe Fencing Institute
9Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
10LALOR, Sean
11Clar, SebastianClaymore Swords Club
12MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh
13Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
14Ammundsen, BrettASC
15Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
16Pfenning, Jacob
17MCKNIGHT, Nathan
18Seal, JohnathanQueenstown Swords Club
19BRADFORD, Andrew
20Peters, NickMid South School Classes
21Sadler, Ryan
22Berry, MarkCFA


  Page processed in 0.4852 seconds - 16 queries