Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Larsen Tournament 2018

2018-04-28


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
YANG, Yangmei1---D1D4V5D0D2D2
NOKES, Chris2V5---D2V5D4V5V5
SINGH, Devika3V5V5---V5D4V5V5
RANFORD, Alexandra4D4D1D3---D2D2D3
HARWOOD, James5V5V5V5V5---V5D4
AMMUNDSEN, Brett6V5D2D3V5D2---D4
GRACIE, Jess7V5D3D1V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
JOHNSTON, Bruce1---D0D0D4D1D0V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie2V5---V5V5V5D4V5
LIU, Andi3V5D2---V5V5V5V4
MCBRIDE, Alistair4V5D2D2---V5D4V5
JAMIESON, Rebecca5V5D4D0D4---D1V5
GUNDRY, Jess6V5V5D3V5V5---V5
KHOO, Chooi-an7D0D3D0D0D2D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 2
2 GUNDRY, Jess 3
3 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 6
4 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 1
5 Singh, Devika Diocesan F.C. 13
6 Nokes, Chris Waikato 9
7 Gracie, Jess Academy of Fencing 4
8 McBride, Alistair 7
9 Ammundsen, Brett ASC 5
10 Jamieson, Rebecca ASC 10
11 Yang, Yangmei 8
12 JOHNSTON, Bruce 11
13 RANFORD, Alexandra 12
14 Khoo, Chooi-an EGGS 14

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Liu, Andi  
  1Liu, Andi (Bye)
16  
    
9Ammundsen, Brett  
  8Ammundsen, Brett (15-7)
8McBride, Alistair  
    
5Singh, Devika  
  5Singh, Devika (15-8)
12JOHNSTON, Bruce  
    
13RANFORD, Alexandra  
  4Harwood, James (15-9)
4Harwood, James  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  3BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-3)
14Khoo, Chooi-an  
    
11Yang, Yangmei  
  6Nokes, Chris (15-0)
6Nokes, Chris  
    
7Gracie, Jess  
  7Jamieson, Rebecca (15-14)
10Jamieson, Rebecca  
    
15  
  2GUNDRY, Jess (Bye)
2GUNDRY, Jess  
    
1Liu, Andi  
  1Liu, Andi (15-13)
8Ammundsen, Brett  
    
5Singh, Devika  
  4Harwood, James (15-5)
4Harwood, James  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  3BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-13)
6Nokes, Chris  
    
7Jamieson, Rebecca  
  2GUNDRY, Jess (15-7)
2GUNDRY, Jess  
    
1Liu, Andi  
  1Harwood, James (15-7)
4Harwood, James  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  2GUNDRY, Jess (15-11)
2GUNDRY, Jess  
    
1Harwood, James  
  1GUNDRY, Jess (15-11)
2GUNDRY, Jess  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
2Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
3BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
3Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
5Singh, DevikaDiocesan F.C.
6Nokes, ChrisWaikato
7Ammundsen, BrettASC
10McBride, Alistair
12JOHNSTON, Bruce
13RANFORD, Alexandra
14Khoo, Chooi-anEGGS


  Page processed in 0.6113 seconds - 15 queries