Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Presidents Cup 2018

2018-07-08


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
FERGUSON, Bruno1---D3D1V5V5D2D1
PAYNE, Graham2V5---D2V5V5V5D2
SESUN, Andreas3V5V5---V5V5V5D4
JOHNSON, William4D4D3D1---D3V5D2
MOMICH, Daniel5D2D1D0V5---V5D2
BENSON, Zak6V5D2D1D2D2---D2
HENTSCHEL, Paul7V5V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
THORESON, Gary1---V5V5D1D4V5D4
COCKIN, David2D4---V5V5D4D4D3
CHALTON, Anna3D3D4---V5D1V5D4
NEWTON, Nathan4V5D3D4---D1V5V5
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac5V5V5V5V5---V5V5
OWENS, Andrew6D4V5D4D1D1---D3
WATTS, Xavier7V5V5V5D1D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
JAMES, Liam1---D4V5V5V5V5
DOWNS, Quin2V5---D4V5V5D4
DUBOVYI, Andrew3D1V5---D4V5V5
FITZPATRICK, Daniel4D1D3V5---D2D3
AMMUNDSEN, Brett5D4D2D1V5---D3
DODSON, Zach6D4V5D2V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
PECKLER, Vinh1---D1D2D3D4D4
THOMAS, Alex2V5---D4V5V5V5
OGILVIE, Sheldon3V5V5---V5V5V5
VALKENBURG, Matthew4V5D4D2---V5V5
HANLEY, Asher5V5D3D3D4---D4
PETERS, Nick6V5D4D2D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Hentschel, Paul Toa Rangatira Fencers 9
2 Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac HVFC 2
3 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 4
4 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 1
5 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 3
6 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 13
7 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 8
8 Watts, Xavier WSC 7
9 Downs, Quin The Fencing Institute 10
10 DUBOVYI, Andrew 6
11 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 5
13 Newton, Nathan HVFC 19
14 Thoreson, Gary The Fencing Institute 26
15 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 12
16 Cockin, David Auckland Swords 16
17 Chalton, Anna Auckland Swords Club 11
18 Ferguson, Bruno WFC 18
19 MOMICH, Daniel 25
20 Hanley, Asher HVFC 21
21 Ammundsen, Brett ASC 14
22 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HVFC 22
23 Johnson, William HVFC 23
24 Owens, Andrew Wellington Swords Club 24
25 Benson, Zak Auckland Swords 17
26 Peckler, Vinh WFC 20

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Hentschel, Paul  
  1Hentschel, Paul (Bye)
32  
    
17Chalton, Anna  
  16Cockin, David (15-13)
16Cockin, David  
    
9Downs, Quin  
  9Downs, Quin (15-11)
24Owens, Andrew  
    
25Benson, Zak  
  8Watts, Xavier (15-9)
8Watts, Xavier  
    
5James, Liam  
  5James, Liam (Bye)
28  
    
21Ammundsen, Brett  
  12 (Bye)
12  
    
13Newton, Nathan  
  13Hanley, Asher (15-10)
20Hanley, Asher  
    
29  
  4Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
4Sesun, Andreas  
    
3Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  3Ogilvie, Sheldon (Bye)
30  
    
19MOMICH, Daniel  
  14Thoreson, Gary (15-11)
14Thoreson, Gary  
    
11DODSON, Zach  
  11DODSON, Zach (15-13)
22Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
    
27  
  6Thomas, Alex (Bye)
6Thomas, Alex  
    
7Payne, Graham  
  7Payne, Graham (15-6)
26Peckler, Vinh  
    
23Johnson, William  
  10DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-10)
10DUBOVYI, Andrew  
    
15Peters, Nick  
  15Ferguson, Bruno (15-8)
18Ferguson, Bruno  
    
31  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (Bye)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
1Hentschel, Paul  
  1Hentschel, Paul (15-6)
16Cockin, David  
    
9Downs, Quin  
  8Downs, Quin (15-14)
8Watts, Xavier  
    
5James, Liam  
  5 (Bye)
12  
    
13Hanley, Asher  
  4Sesun, Andreas (15-1)
4Sesun, Andreas  
    
3Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  3Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-4)
14Thoreson, Gary  
    
11Valkenburg, Matthew  
  6Thomas, Alex (15-10)
6Thomas, Alex  
    
7Payne, Graham  
  7DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-11)
10DUBOVYI, Andrew  
    
15Ferguson, Bruno  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-7)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
1Hentschel, Paul  
  1Hentschel, Paul (14-13)
8Downs, Quin  
    
5DODSON, Zach  
  4Sesun, Andreas (15-9)
4Sesun, Andreas  
    
3Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  3Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-13)
6Thomas, Alex  
    
7DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-10)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
1Hentschel, Paul  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-11)
4Sesun, Andreas  
    
3Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  2Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-14)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-13)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
2Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
3Hentschel, PaulToa Rangatira Fencers
3Rusholme-Cobb, IsaacHVFC
5Thomas, AlexUHCFC
6Downs, QuinThe Fencing Institute
7DUBOVYI, Andrew
8DODSON, Zach
9James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
10Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
11Watts, XavierWSC
12Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
13Thoreson, GaryThe Fencing Institute
14Cockin, DavidAuckland Swords
15Ferguson, BrunoWFC
16Hanley, AsherHVFC
17Newton, NathanHVFC
18Peters, NickMid South School Classes
19Chalton, AnnaAuckland Swords Club
20MOMICH, Daniel
21Ammundsen, BrettASC
22Fitzpatrick, DanielHVFC
23Johnson, WilliamHVFC
24Owens, AndrewWellington Swords Club
25Benson, ZakAuckland Swords
26Peckler, VinhWFC


  Page processed in 0.7023 seconds - 16 queries