Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

MCLEAVY TOURNAMENT 2018

2018-07-14


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
VALKENBURG, Matthew1---V5V5V5V5V5
AMMUNDSEN, Brett2D4---D4D4D4V5
NOKES, Chris3D3V5---V5V5V5
UY, Janssen4D3V5D1---D2V5
THORESON, Gary5D4V5D3V5---V5
MALAK, Nour6D2D2D2D4D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
DUBOVYI, Andrew1---V5V5V5V5V5
WILLIAMS, Edward2D4---V5V5V5V5
BLOOMFIELD, Harry3D4D2---V5V5V5
NANKIVELL, Kyle4D0D2D3---D4V5
JOHNSTON, Bruce5D2D1D3V5---V5
SIWICKA, Ewa6D4D3D2D3D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 DUBOVYI, Andrew 2
2 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 8
3 Williams, Edward Auckland Swords Club 10
4 Nokes, Chris Waikato 5
5 Thoreson, Gary The Fencing Institute 7
6 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 12
7 JOHNSTON, Bruce 9
8 UY, Janssen 6
9 Ammundsen, Brett ASC 3
10 Nankivell, Kyle Salle Jean Louis 1
11 SIWICKA, Ewa 11
12 Malak, Nour Mt Albert Grammar 4

Direct Elimination Tableau

1DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  1DUBOVYI, Andrew (Bye)
16  
    
9Ammundsen, Brett  
  8UY, Janssen (15-14)
8UY, Janssen  
    
5Thoreson, Gary  
  5Malak, Nour (15-11)
12Malak, Nour  
    
13  
  4Nokes, Chris (Bye)
4Nokes, Chris  
    
3Williams, Edward  
  3Williams, Edward (Bye)
14  
    
11SIWICKA, Ewa  
  6BLOOMFIELD, Harry (15-8)
6BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
7JOHNSTON, Bruce  
  7Nankivell, Kyle (15-11)
10Nankivell, Kyle  
    
15  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  1DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-2)
8UY, Janssen  
    
5Malak, Nour  
  4Nokes, Chris (15-5)
4Nokes, Chris  
    
3Williams, Edward  
  3Williams, Edward (15-9)
6BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
7Nankivell, Kyle  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (15-12)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  1DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-8)
4Nokes, Chris  
    
3Williams, Edward  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (15-11)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (15-11)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
2DUBOVYI, Andrew
3Nokes, ChrisWaikato
3Williams, EdwardAuckland Swords Club
5BLOOMFIELD, Harry
6UY, Janssen
7Nankivell, KyleSalle Jean Louis
9Thoreson, GaryThe Fencing Institute
10JOHNSTON, Bruce
11Ammundsen, BrettASC


  Page processed in 0.4208 seconds - 15 queries