Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South Mid Winter 2018

2018-07-22


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LOPEZ, Mikhail1---V5V5D2D2V5
YOUNGER, Ross2D4---V5D3D3D4
THOMSON, Dylan3D4D1---D3D1V5
DOWNS, Quin4V5V5V5---V5V5
MCKNIGHT, Nathan5V5V5V5D1---V5
SADLER, Ryan6D2V5D1D3D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
FISH, Jonathan1---D1D2V5V5V5
HOLTON, Alex2V5---V5V5V5V5
COOPER, Claire3V5D4---V5V5V5
MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh4D1D3D3---V5V5
STOTT, Ophelia5D0D4D3D3---D1
CESARI, Edoardo6D4D3D2D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
PETERS, Nick1---V5V5D1D3V5
CAMPBELL, Tamsyn2D4---D3D0D4D0
BARBARICS, Madelaine3D2V5---V5D4V5
LALOR, Sean4V5V5D1---D3D2
ROGERS, Henry5V5V5V5V5---V5
LOGAN, Quinn6D4V5D4V5D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Downs, Quin The Fencing Institute 1
2 HOLTON, Alex 8
3 ROGERS, Henry 9
4 Cooper, Claire WSC 2
5 MCKNIGHT, Nathan 18
6 Barbarics, Madelaine 15
7 Fish, Jonathan Waimate Swords Club 5
8 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 3
10 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 10
11 LALOR, Sean 16
12 MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh 14
13 YOUNGER, Ross 12
14 CESARI, Edoardo 11
15 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 7
16 Sadler, Ryan 13
17 Campbell, Tamsyn zzz 4

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Downs, Quin  
  1Downs, Quin (Bye)
32  
    
17Campbell, Tamsyn  
  16Sadler, Ryan (15-5)
16Sadler, Ryan  
    
9  
  9 (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Peters, Nick (Bye)
8Peters, Nick  
    
5MCKNIGHT, Nathan  
  5MCKNIGHT, Nathan (Bye)
28  
    
21  
  12MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh (Bye)
12MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh  
    
13YOUNGER, Ross  
  13YOUNGER, Ross (Bye)
20  
    
29  
  4Cooper, Claire (Bye)
4Cooper, Claire  
    
3ROGERS, Henry  
  3ROGERS, Henry (Bye)
30  
    
19  
  14CESARI, Edoardo (Bye)
14CESARI, Edoardo  
    
11LALOR, Sean  
  11LALOR, Sean (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Barbarics, Madelaine (Bye)
6Barbarics, Madelaine  
    
7Fish, Jonathan  
  7Fish, Jonathan (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10Logan, Quinn (Bye)
10Logan, Quinn  
    
15Thomson, Dylan  
  15Thomson, Dylan (15-4)
18  
    
31  
  2HOLTON, Alex (Bye)
2HOLTON, Alex  
    
1Downs, Quin  
  1Downs, Quin (15-5)
16Sadler, Ryan  
    
9  
  8Peters, Nick (10-15)
8Peters, Nick  
    
5MCKNIGHT, Nathan  
  5MCKNIGHT, Nathan (15-4)
12MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh  
    
13YOUNGER, Ross  
  4Cooper, Claire (15-6)
4Cooper, Claire  
    
3ROGERS, Henry  
  3CESARI, Edoardo (15-14)
14CESARI, Edoardo  
    
11LALOR, Sean  
  6Barbarics, Madelaine (15-14)
6Barbarics, Madelaine  
    
7Fish, Jonathan  
  7Logan, Quinn (15-8)
10Logan, Quinn  
    
15Thomson, Dylan  
  2Thomson, Dylan (14-13)
2HOLTON, Alex  
    
1Sadler, Ryan  
  1Peters, Nick (15-7)
8Peters, Nick  
    
5MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh  
  4MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh (15-12)
4YOUNGER, Ross  
    
3ROGERS, Henry  
  3LALOR, Sean (15-9)
6LALOR, Sean  
    
7Fish, Jonathan  
  2Fish, Jonathan (15-13)
2HOLTON, Alex  
    
1Sadler, Ryan  
  1YOUNGER, Ross (15-11)
4YOUNGER, Ross  
    
3ROGERS, Henry  
  2ROGERS, Henry (15-13)
2HOLTON, Alex  
    
1Sadler, Ryan  
  1Sadler, Ryan (15-10)
2HOLTON, Alex  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1CESARI, Edoardo
2Downs, QuinThe Fencing Institute
4Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
5Lopez, MikhailThe Fencing Institue
6Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
7MCKNIGHT, Nathan
9Peters, NickMid South School Classes
10Fish, JonathanWaimate Swords Club
11MERCER-BEUMELBERG, Hugh
12LALOR, Sean
13ROGERS, Henry
14YOUNGER, Ross
15Sadler, Ryan
16HOLTON, Alex


  Page processed in 0.4680 seconds - 16 queries