Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Secondary Schools #3 2018

2018-06-09


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
PRIVALOV, Nikita1---V5D1V5D3V5
AGUILAR, Gio2D4---V5V5D3V5
BUTLER, James3V5D4---D4V5V5
DIXON, Sam4D3D4V5---V5V5
HARVEY, Daniel5V5V5D2D1---V5
FINCH, Daniel6D2D2D2D1D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
HOOLE, Shannon1---V5D1D0D0D1D2D0
KENNEDY, Mathew2D4---D0D1D0D2D4D1
MEYER, Aidan3V5V5---D4V5V5D0D3
BIOLETTI, Charlie4V5V5V5---D4V5V5V5
HEMI, Manaaki5V5V5D3V5---D4V5V5
COLLINGS, Joel6V5V5D1D3V5---D3V5
ANDERSON, Caleb7V5V5V1D4D2V5---D2
OWEN, Shaun8V5V5V4D2D3D4V4---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 2
2 Hemi, Manaaki Waikato Swords Cub 3
3 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 1
4 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 12
5 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 5
6 Harvey, Daniel Waikato Swords 9
7 MEYER, Aidan Mount Albert Grammar School 10
8 OWEN, Shaun Mount Albert Grammar School 11
9 COLLINGS, Joel 7
10 ANDERSON, Caleb Mount Albert Grammar School 15
11 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 4
12 FINCH, Daniel Mount Albert Grammar School 8
14 Hoole, Shannon Mt Albert Grammar 14
15 Kennedy, Mathew HVFC 6

Direct Elimination Tableau

1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
16  
    
9COLLINGS, Joel  
  8OWEN, Shaun (15-4)
8OWEN, Shaun  
    
5PRIVALOV, Nikita  
  5PRIVALOV, Nikita (15-9)
12FINCH, Daniel  
    
13  
  4AGUILAR, Gio (15-5)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3Butler, James  
  3Butler, James (15-2)
14Hoole, Shannon  
    
11Dixon, Sam  
  6Harvey, Daniel (15-7)
6Harvey, Daniel  
    
7MEYER, Aidan  
  7ANDERSON, Caleb (15-11)
10ANDERSON, Caleb  
    
15Kennedy, Mathew  
  2Hemi, Manaaki (15-3)
2Hemi, Manaaki  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-5)
8OWEN, Shaun  
    
5PRIVALOV, Nikita  
  4AGUILAR, Gio (14-11)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3Butler, James  
  3Butler, James (15-12)
6Harvey, Daniel  
    
7ANDERSON, Caleb  
  2Hemi, Manaaki (15-3)
2Hemi, Manaaki  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (10-9)
4AGUILAR, Gio  
    
3Butler, James  
  2Butler, James (15-8)
2Hemi, Manaaki  
    
1BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-7)
2Butler, James  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
2Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
3AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
3Hemi, ManaakiWaikato Swords Cub
5PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
6Harvey, DanielWaikato Swords
7OWEN, ShaunMount Albert Grammar School
8ANDERSON, CalebMount Albert Grammar School
9MEYER, AidanMount Albert Grammar School
10COLLINGS, Joel
11Dixon, SamJFFencing School
12Robinson, Andrew
12FINCH, DanielMount Albert Grammar School
14Hoole, CallenMount Albert Grammar School
15Kennedy, DylanMount Albert Grammar School


  Page processed in 0.4057 seconds - 15 queries