Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Secondary Schools #2 2018

2018-05-26


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
INKSON, Anthony1---D1D4V5D0D3V5D1
DIXON, Sam2V5---D4V5D1V5D4V5
LI, David3V5V5---D0D1D1D0D0
FINCH, Daniel4D2D0V5---D0D1D1D2
BUTLER, James5V5V5V5V5---V5D2V5
PULLEN, Alex6V5D2V5V5D0---D2D1
PRIVALOV, Nikita7D4V5V5V4V5V5---V5
MEYER, Aidan8V5D3V5V3D1V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
GRIMWADE, Cameron1---V3D3V5V5V5V5V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie2D2---V5V5V5V5V5V5
AGUILAR, Gio3V5D3---V5V5V5V5V5
GATES, Darcy4D0D2D1---D2V3D3D3
ANDERSON, Caleb5D0D0D3V5---V2D3D0
KENNEDY, Mathew6D1D0D0D0D1---V5D4
OWEN, Shaun7D4D0D0V5V4D3---V5
FAGAN, Louis8D2D2D0V5V2V5D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 1
2 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 2
3 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 13
4 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 9
5 Grimwade, Cameron North Harbour 3
6 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 4
7 MEYER, Aidan Mount Albert Grammar School 5
8 PULLEN, Alex 14
9 OWEN, Shaun Mount Albert Grammar School 6
10 FAGAN, Louis 16
11 ANDERSON, Caleb Mount Albert Grammar School 7
12 INKSON, Anthony 12
13 LI, David 11
14 GATES, Darcy 10
15 FINCH, Daniel Mount Albert Grammar School 8
16 Kennedy, Mathew HVFC 15

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-4)
16Kennedy, Mathew  
    
9OWEN, Shaun  
  8PULLEN, Alex (15-14)
8PULLEN, Alex  
    
5Grimwade, Cameron  
  5Grimwade, Cameron (15-1)
12INKSON, Anthony  
    
13LI, David  
  4PRIVALOV, Nikita (15-3)
4PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
3AGUILAR, Gio  
  3AGUILAR, Gio (15-7)
14GATES, Darcy  
    
11ANDERSON, Caleb  
  6Dixon, Sam (15-3)
6Dixon, Sam  
    
7MEYER, Aidan  
  7MEYER, Aidan (7-5)
10FAGAN, Louis  
    
15FINCH, Daniel  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-5)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-9)
8PULLEN, Alex  
    
5Grimwade, Cameron  
  4Grimwade, Cameron (15-11)
4PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
3AGUILAR, Gio  
  3AGUILAR, Gio (15-9)
6Dixon, Sam  
    
7MEYER, Aidan  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-8)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (9-4)
4Grimwade, Cameron  
    
3AGUILAR, Gio  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-11)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Butler, James  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-14)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
2Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
3AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
3Grimwade, CameronNorth Harbour
5PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
6Dixon, SamJFFencing School
7MEYER, AidanMount Albert Grammar School
8PULLEN, Alex
9OWEN, ShaunMount Albert Grammar School
10FAGAN, Louis
11ANDERSON, CalebMount Albert Grammar School
12INKSON, Anthony
13LI, David
14GATES, Darcy
15FINCH, DanielMount Albert Grammar School
16Kennedy, MathewHVFC


  Page processed in 0.4279 seconds - 14 queries