Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ u23 2018

2018-06-04


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SHEPHERD, Ross1---V5D3V5D2V5D1
FISH, Peter2D4---D4D4V5V5D2
MALAK, Nour3V5V5---D4V5V5D2
COOPER, Claire4D3V5V5---D2V5V5
BLOOMFIELD, Harry5V5D1D3V5---V5V5
BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin6D4D3D3D0D3---D1
JAMES, Liam7V5V5V5D2D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
VALKENBURG, Matthew1---V5V5V5V5V5V5
LOGAN, Quinn2D4---D2V5D2V5V5
GRICK, Reuben3D0V4---V5D4V5D4
SMITH, Amey4D3D4D3---D4D4D3
HARWOOD, James5D3V5V5V5---V5V5
FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell6D4D2D3V5D2---D2
UY, Janssen7D4D2V5V5D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
AGUILAR, Gio1---V5D3V5D2V5V5
LIU, Carl2D3---D2D0D0D4D0
PETERS, Nick3V5V5---V5D0D1V5
BUTLER, James4D4V5D3---D3D4D4
OGILVIE, Sheldon5V5V5V5V5---V5V5
TWEDDLE, Sophia6D1V5V5V5D3---D4
HOLDEN, Zoe7D4V5D2V5D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 3
2 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 5
3 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 2
4 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 1
5 Cooper, Claire WSC 12
6 Malak, Nour Mt Albert Grammar 13
7 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 10
8 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 19
9 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 9
10 Holden, Zoe Mount Albert Grammar School 21
11 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 11
12 UY, Janssen 16
13 Tweddle, Sophia WSC 17
14 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 8
15 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 6
16 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 7
17 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 4
18 FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell 20
19 Smith, Amey Mount Albert Grammar School 14
20 BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin 18
21 LIU, Carl 15

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (Bye)
32  
    
17Butler, James  
  16Fish, Peter (15-10)
16Fish, Peter  
    
9Peters, Nick  
  9Peters, Nick (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8BLOOMFIELD, Harry (Bye)
8BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
5Cooper, Claire  
  5Cooper, Claire (Bye)
28  
    
21LIU, Carl  
  12UY, Janssen (15-8)
12UY, Janssen  
    
13Tweddle, Sophia  
  13Tweddle, Sophia (15-10)
20BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin  
    
29  
  4James, Liam (Bye)
4James, Liam  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (Bye)
30  
    
19Smith, Amey  
  14Grick, Reuben (15-13)
14Grick, Reuben  
    
11Logan, Quinn  
  11Logan, Quinn (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Malak, Nour (Bye)
6Malak, Nour  
    
7AGUILAR, Gio  
  7AGUILAR, Gio (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10Holden, Zoe (Bye)
10Holden, Zoe  
    
15Shepherd, Ross  
  15Shepherd, Ross (15-9)
18FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell  
    
31  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-7)
16Fish, Peter  
    
9Peters, Nick  
  8Peters, Nick (6-5)
8BLOOMFIELD, Harry  
    
5Cooper, Claire  
  5Cooper, Claire (15-10)
12UY, Janssen  
    
13Tweddle, Sophia  
  4James, Liam (15-6)
4James, Liam  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (15-8)
14Grick, Reuben  
    
11Logan, Quinn  
  6Logan, Quinn (15-8)
6Malak, Nour  
    
7AGUILAR, Gio  
  7AGUILAR, Gio (15-8)
10Holden, Zoe  
    
15Shepherd, Ross  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (15-14)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-9)
8Peters, Nick  
    
5Cooper, Claire  
  4James, Liam (15-13)
4James, Liam  
    
3Harwood, James  
  3Harwood, James (15-11)
6Logan, Quinn  
    
7AGUILAR, Gio  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (15-13)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1James, Liam (15-13)
4James, Liam  
    
3Harwood, James  
  2Harwood, James (15-12)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-11)
2Harwood, James  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
2Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
3Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
3Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
6AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
7Peters, NickMid South School Classes
8Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
10BLOOMFIELD, Harry
12UY, Janssen
14Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
15Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
16Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
17Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
18FINAN-JENKIN, Maxwell
20BOWLEY-DRINNAN, Benjamin
21LIU, Carl


  Page processed in 0.3958 seconds - 16 queries