Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Island Championship 2018

2018-06-04


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
BUTLER, James1---D4D3D2V5V5D2
HENTSCHEL, Paul2V5---V5D3V5V5V5
PAYNE, Graham3V5D2---V5V5D0V5
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac4V5V4D1---V5V5V5
OWENS, Andrew5D4D0D0D1---D2D3
SESUN, Andreas6D3D4V5D4V5---V5
AGUILAR, Gio7V5D2D3D3V5D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
FISH, Peter1---D3V5D2D2V5
QUINLAN, Reid2V5---D2V5V5D2
DUBOVYI, Andrew3D3V5---V5D4V5
PETERS, Nick4V5D1D2---D1D2
MARTIN, Steve5V5D1V5V5---V5
SHEPHERD, Ross6D3V5D3V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
BIOLETTI, Charlie1---D3V5V5V5V5
MACDONALD, Kyle2V5---V5V5D4V5
LOGAN, Quinn3D4D2---D1D4D4
JAMES, Liam4D2D3V5---V5V5
WATTS, Xavier5D2V5V5D2---V5
AMMUNDSEN, Brett6D3D4V5D3D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
VALKENBURG, Matthew1---V5V5V5V5V5
OGILVIE, Sheldon2D4---V5V5V5V5
HARWOOD, James3D4D0---V5D4D4
WILLIAMS, Edward4D4D0D3---D3V5
NOKES, Chris5D3D3V5V5---V5
GRICK, Reuben6D4D1V5D2D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Valkenburg, Matthew Auckland Swords 12
2 Hentschel, Paul Toa Rangatira Fencers 8
3 Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac HVFC 13
4 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 5
5 Macdonald, Kyle Salle Jean Louis 6
6 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 11
7 Martin, Steve WSC 2
8 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 16
9 DUBOVYI, Andrew 10
10 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 3
11 Quinlan, Reid Auckland Swords Club 7
12 Nokes, Chris Waikato 17
13 Watts, Xavier WSC 14
14 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 1
15 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 15
16 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 18
17 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 23
18 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 9
19 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 4
20 Ammundsen, Brett ASC 24
21 Williams, Edward Auckland Swords Club 21
22 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 20
23 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 22
24 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 19
25 Owens, Andrew Wellington Swords Club 25

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
32  
    
17AGUILAR, Gio  
  16Fish, Peter (15-13)
16Fish, Peter  
    
9DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  9DUBOVYI, Andrew (15-10)
24Logan, Quinn  
    
25Owens, Andrew  
  8Payne, Graham (15-6)
8Payne, Graham  
    
5Macdonald, Kyle  
  5Macdonald, Kyle (Bye)
28  
    
21Williams, Edward  
  12Nokes, Chris (15-9)
12Nokes, Chris  
    
13Watts, Xavier  
  13Ammundsen, Brett (15-14)
20Ammundsen, Brett  
    
29  
  4Ogilvie, Sheldon (Bye)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (Bye)
30  
    
19Harwood, James  
  14Sesun, Andreas (15-12)
14Sesun, Andreas  
    
11Quinlan, Reid  
  11Quinlan, Reid (15-8)
22Grick, Reuben  
    
27  
  6BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
6BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
7Martin, Steve  
  7Martin, Steve (Bye)
26  
    
23Peters, Nick  
  10James, Liam (15-5)
10James, Liam  
    
15Shepherd, Ross  
  15Shepherd, Ross (15-11)
18Butler, James  
    
31  
  2Hentschel, Paul (Bye)
2Hentschel, Paul  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (15-8)
16Fish, Peter  
    
9DUBOVYI, Andrew  
  8Payne, Graham (15-13)
8Payne, Graham  
    
5Macdonald, Kyle  
  5Macdonald, Kyle (15-6)
12Nokes, Chris  
    
13Ammundsen, Brett  
  4Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-12)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-12)
14Sesun, Andreas  
    
11Quinlan, Reid  
  6BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-12)
6BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
7Martin, Steve  
  7Martin, Steve (15-14)
10James, Liam  
    
15Shepherd, Ross  
  2Hentschel, Paul (15-4)
2Hentschel, Paul  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Payne, Graham (15-13)
8Payne, Graham  
    
5Macdonald, Kyle  
  4Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-11)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-4)
6BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
7Martin, Steve  
  2Martin, Steve (15-9)
2Hentschel, Paul  
    
1Payne, Graham  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-9)
4Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-11)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Ogilvie, Sheldon  
  1Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-11)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
2Rusholme-Cobb, IsaacHVFC
3Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
3Martin, SteveWSC
5Valkenburg, MatthewAuckland Swords
6Hentschel, PaulToa Rangatira Fencers
7Macdonald, KyleSalle Jean Louis
8BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
9DUBOVYI, Andrew
10James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
11Quinlan, ReidAuckland Swords Club
12Nokes, ChrisWaikato
13Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
14Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
15Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
16Ammundsen, BrettASC
17Watts, XavierWSC
18AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
19Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
20Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
21Williams, EdwardAuckland Swords Club
22Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
23Peters, NickMid South School Classes
24Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
25Owens, AndrewWellington Swords Club


  Page processed in 0.3909 seconds - 16 queries