Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Central Championship 2018

2018-05-19


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac1---V5V5V5V5D2
FERGUSON, Bruno2D3---V5V5D3D0
PECKLER, Vinh3D2D2---V5D3D3
THOMAS, Alex4D0D0D0---D0D0
BUTLER, James5D3V5V5V5---D1
SESUN, Andreas6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
MARTIN, Steve1---V5V5D4V5V5
JAMES, Joshua2D0---D4D2D3D4
NEWTON, Nathan3D2V5---V5D1D2
HANLEY, Asher4V5V5D2---D0D3
NIU, LiJie5D1V5V5V5---D4
FISH, Peter6D1V5V5V4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
WATTS, Xavier1---V5V5V5D4D4
DODSON, Zach2D2---V5V5V5D3
JOHNSON, William3D1D3---D3D4D0
AGUILAR, Gio4D3D2V5---D3D1
HARWOOD, James5V5D1V5V5---D2
OGILVIE, Sheldon6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
RYU, Johann1---V5V5V5D4V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie2D3---V5V5V5V5
BASHAM, Joseph3D2D1---D1D1D4
CLARK, Bryan4D1D2V5---D1V5
LIU, Andi5V5D4V5V5---D4
OWENS, Andrew6D3D2V5D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 1
2 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 11
3 Martin, Steve WSC 2
4 Ryu, Johann AUF 5
5 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 12
6 Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac HVFC 9
7 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 10
8 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 4
10 NIU, LiJie 24
11 DODSON, Zach 21
12 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 8
13 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 3
14 Ferguson, Bruno WFC 16
15 Clark, Bryan HBB 14
16 Hanley, Asher HVFC 17
17 Owens, Andrew Wellington Swords Club 20
18 Newton, Nathan HVFC 15
19 Peckler, Vinh WFC 19
20 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 13
21 JAMES, Joshua 7
22 Johnson, William HVFC 18
23 BASHAM, Joseph 23
24 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 22

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
32  
    
17Owens, Andrew  
  16Hanley, Asher (15-11)
16Hanley, Asher  
    
9  
  9Thomas, Alex (1-15)
24Thomas, Alex  
    
25  
  8Watts, Xavier (15-1)
8Watts, Xavier  
    
5BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  5BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
28  
    
21JAMES, Joshua  
  12Butler, James (15-9)
12Butler, James  
    
13Harwood, James  
  13Harwood, James (15-9)
20AGUILAR, Gio  
    
29  
  4Ryu, Johann (Bye)
4Ryu, Johann  
    
3Martin, Steve  
  3Martin, Steve (Bye)
30  
    
19Peckler, Vinh  
  14Ferguson, Bruno (15-9)
14Ferguson, Bruno  
    
11DODSON, Zach  
  11DODSON, Zach (15-12)
22Johnson, William  
    
27  
  6Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (Bye)
6Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
7Fish, Peter  
  7Fish, Peter (Bye)
26  
    
23BASHAM, Joseph  
  10NIU, LiJie (15-4)
10NIU, LiJie  
    
15Clark, Bryan  
  15Newton, Nathan (15-12)
18Newton, Nathan  
    
31  
  2Ogilvie, Sheldon (Bye)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-14)
16Hanley, Asher  
    
9  
  8Liu, Andi (14-15)
8Liu, Andi  
    
5BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  5BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-6)
12Butler, James  
    
13Harwood, James  
  4Harwood, James (15-14)
4Ryu, Johann  
    
3Martin, Steve  
  3Martin, Steve (15-7)
14Ferguson, Bruno  
    
11DODSON, Zach  
  6Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-10)
6Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
7Fish, Peter  
  7NIU, LiJie (15-4)
10NIU, LiJie  
    
15Newton, Nathan  
  2Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-6)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-13)
8Watts, Xavier  
    
5BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  4Harwood, James (15-10)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Martin, Steve  
  3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-12)
6Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
7NIU, LiJie  
  2NIU, LiJie (15-13)
2Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Harwood, James (15-13)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-10)
2NIU, LiJie  
    
1Harwood, James  
  1Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-7)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Rusholme-Cobb, IsaacHVFC
2Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
3Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
3NIU, LiJie
5Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
6Martin, SteveWSC
7BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
8Watts, XavierWSC
9Ryu, JohannAUF
10Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
11Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
12DODSON, Zach
13Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
14Ferguson, BrunoWFC
15Hanley, AsherHVFC
16Newton, NathanHVFC
17Clark, BryanHBB
18Owens, AndrewWellington Swords Club
19Peckler, VinhWFC
20AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
21JAMES, Joshua
22Johnson, WilliamHVFC
23BASHAM, Joseph
24Thomas, AlexUHCFC


  Page processed in 0.3694 seconds - 16 queries