Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Secondary Schools #1 2018

2018-05-12


Results for Womens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
ZEN, Anriena1---D4V5V5V5
MOORE, Nina2V5---V5D4V5
WANG, Tingxuan3D3D1---D1V5
SMITH, Amey4D4V5V5---V5
MUIR, Eloise5D0D3D3D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
ZHANG, Sally1---V5V5V5V5
HENSHAW, Lucy2D2---V3D0V5
KERR, Rui3D4D1---V2D4
WHITE, Rosemary4D2V5D1---D4
STOWERS-SAO, Leila5D0D0V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Zhang, Sally North Harbour 2
2 Zen, Anriena North Harbour 3
3 MOORE, Nina Mount Albert Grammar School 5
4 Smith, Amey Mount Albert Grammar School 1
5 HENSHAW, Lucy Mount Albert Grammar School 7
6 STOWERS-SAO, Leila Mount Albert Grammar School 6
7 WHITE, Rosemary Mount Albert Grammar School 4
8 KERR, Rui 10
9 WANG, Tingxuan 8
10 MUIR, Eloise Mount Albert Grammar School 9

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Zhang, Sally  
  1Zhang, Sally (Bye)
16  
    
9WANG, Tingxuan  
  8KERR, Rui (15-9)
8KERR, Rui  
    
5HENSHAW, Lucy  
  5HENSHAW, Lucy (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Smith, Amey (Bye)
4Smith, Amey  
    
3MOORE, Nina  
  3MOORE, Nina (Bye)
14  
    
11  
  6STOWERS-SAO, Leila (Bye)
6STOWERS-SAO, Leila  
    
7WHITE, Rosemary  
  7WHITE, Rosemary (15-3)
10MUIR, Eloise  
    
15  
  2Zen, Anriena (Bye)
2Zen, Anriena  
    
1Zhang, Sally  
  1Zhang, Sally (15-9)
8KERR, Rui  
    
5HENSHAW, Lucy  
  4Smith, Amey (15-9)
4Smith, Amey  
    
3MOORE, Nina  
  3MOORE, Nina (15-10)
6STOWERS-SAO, Leila  
    
7WHITE, Rosemary  
  2Zen, Anriena (15-7)
2Zen, Anriena  
    
1Zhang, Sally  
  1Zhang, Sally (15-12)
4Smith, Amey  
    
3MOORE, Nina  
  2MOORE, Nina (15-7)
2Zen, Anriena  
    
1Zhang, Sally  
  1Zhang, Sally (8-4)
2MOORE, Nina  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Zhang, SallyNorth Harbour
2MOORE, NinaMount Albert Grammar School
3Zen, AnrienaNorth Harbour
3Smith, AmeyMount Albert Grammar School
5HENSHAW, LucyMount Albert Grammar School
6STOWERS-SAO, LeilaMount Albert Grammar School
7WHITE, RosemaryMount Albert Grammar School
8KERR, Rui
9WANG, Tingxuan
10MUIR, EloiseMount Albert Grammar School


  Page processed in 0.4376 seconds - 15 queries