Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Secondary Schools #1 2018

2018-05-12


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LI, David1---D0D2D2V5
BUTLER, James2V5---V5V5V5
DIXON, Sam3V5D2---V5V5
FINCH, Daniel4V5D1D0---V5
KENNEDY, Mathew5D1D0D0D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
FAGAN, Louis1---D0D0D0V5
MEYER, Aidan2V5---D4D3V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie3V5V5---V4V5
PRIVALOV, Nikita4V5V5D3---V5
HARNEISS, Theo5D3D4D1D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
OWEN, Shaun1---V4D3D4
ANDERSON, Caleb2D2---D1D1
AGUILAR, Gio3V5V5---V5
4---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 1
2 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 3
3 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 2
4 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 8
5 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 7
7 MEYER, Aidan Mount Albert Grammar School 5
8 OWEN, Shaun Mount Albert Grammar School 4
9 FINCH, Daniel Mount Albert Grammar School 6
10 ANDERSON, Caleb Mount Albert Grammar School 11
12 FAGAN, Louis 14
13 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 12
14 PULLEN, Alex 15
15 Kennedy, Mathew HVFC 9

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (Bye)
16  
    
9FINCH, Daniel  
  8FINCH, Daniel (15-11)
8OWEN, Shaun  
    
5Dixon, Sam  
  5Dixon, Sam (15-1)
12FAGAN, Louis  
    
13Harneiss, Theo  
  4Harneiss, Theo (12-11)
4PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  3BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-3)
14PULLEN, Alex  
    
11  
  6Robinson, Andrew (15-3)
6Robinson, Andrew  
    
7MEYER, Aidan  
  7MEYER, Aidan (15-4)
10ANDERSON, Caleb  
    
15Kennedy, Mathew  
  2AGUILAR, Gio (15-0)
2AGUILAR, Gio  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-7)
8FINCH, Daniel  
    
5Dixon, Sam  
  4Harneiss, Theo (15-13)
4Harneiss, Theo  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  3BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-6)
6Robinson, Andrew  
    
7MEYER, Aidan  
  2AGUILAR, Gio (15-8)
2AGUILAR, Gio  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Butler, James (15-5)
4Harneiss, Theo  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-6)
2AGUILAR, Gio  
    
1Butler, James  
  1BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-9)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
2Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
3AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
3Harneiss, TheoThe Fencing Institute
5Dixon, SamJFFencing School
6Robinson, Andrew
7MEYER, AidanMount Albert Grammar School
8FINCH, DanielMount Albert Grammar School
9PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
10OWEN, ShaunMount Albert Grammar School
11ANDERSON, CalebMount Albert Grammar School
11LI, David
13FAGAN, Louis
14PULLEN, Alex
15Kennedy, MathewHVFC


  Page processed in 0.4197 seconds - 15 queries