Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Central Championship 2017

2017-05-14


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
BOYCE, Felix1---D4V5V5V5D2D4
WATTS, Xavier2V5---D3V5V5D1D1
REID-TAIT, Mitchell3D3V5---D4V5D1D4
NEWTON, Nathan4D3D1V5---D4D2D1
FITZPATRICK, Daniel5D4D2D3V5---D1D4
SESUN, Andreas6V5V5V5V5V5---V5
MERCER, Nicholas7V5V5V5V5V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
LAMBERT, Jonathon1---V5V5V5V5V5
MARTIN, Steve2D4---V5V5V5V5
HARWOOD, James3D4D0---V5V5V5
HANLEY, Caleb4D4D0D1---V5D4
CLARK, Bryan5D2D3D2D3---V5
MILLINGTON, Tim6D4D1D3V5D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 1
2 Lambert, Jonathon WSC 3
3 Mercer, Nicholas UHCFC 9
4 Martin, Steve WSC 2
5 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 7
6 Boyce, Felix WSC 4
7 Watts, Xavier WSC 6
8 Reid-Tait, Mitchell WSC 8
9 Clark, Bryan WSC 5
10 Hanley, Caleb HVFC 10
11 Millington, Tim UHCFC 12
12 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HVFC 13
13 Newton, Nathan HVFC 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
16  
    
9Clark, Bryan  
  8Clark, Bryan (15-7)
8Reid-Tait, Mitchell  
    
5Harwood, James  
  5Harwood, James (15-3)
12Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
    
13Newton, Nathan  
  4Martin, Steve (15-3)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Mercer, Nicholas  
  3Mercer, Nicholas (Bye)
14  
    
11Millington, Tim  
  6Millington, Tim (0-0)
6Boyce, Felix  
    
7Watts, Xavier  
  7Watts, Xavier (15-7)
10Hanley, Caleb  
    
15  
  2Lambert, Jonathon (Bye)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-11)
8Clark, Bryan  
    
5Harwood, James  
  4Martin, Steve (15-7)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Mercer, Nicholas  
  3Mercer, Nicholas (15-11)
6Millington, Tim  
    
7Watts, Xavier  
  2Lambert, Jonathon (15-8)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Martin, Steve (15-11)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Mercer, Nicholas  
  2Lambert, Jonathon (15-13)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    
1Martin, Steve  
  1Martin, Steve (15-10)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Martin, SteveWSC
2Lambert, JonathonWSC
3Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
3Mercer, NicholasUHCFC
5Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
6Watts, XavierWSC
7Clark, BryanWSC
8Millington, TimUHCFC
9Boyce, FelixWSC
10Reid-Tait, MitchellWSC
11Hanley, CalebHVFC
12Fitzpatrick, DanielHVFC
13Newton, NathanHVFC


  Page processed in 0.4884 seconds - 15 queries