Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

W Dawn - 2017

2017-02-18


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
CANNAN, Ian1---D4V5D4V5
HARWOOD, James2V5---V5V5V5
LIU, Andi3D4D3---D3D4
BLACK, Mary4V5D4V5---D3
MCBRIDE, Alistair5D3D2V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
VALKENBURG, Matthew1---V5V5D2D4
SMITH, Amey2D4---V5D0D4
BULMER, Hamish Christopher3D4D3---D2V5
NOKES, Chris4V5V5V5---V5
AMMUNDSEN, Brett5V5V5D2D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
RYU, Johann1---V5V5V5D2V4
GRACIE, Jessica2D1---V5V5V5D3
COCKIN, David3D2D3---D4D3D3
NANKIVELL, Kyle4D3D2V5---D1V5
NG, Bruce5V5D4V5V5---D3
WU, Zhou6D3V5V5D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Nokes, Chris Waikato 2
2 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 1
3 Ryu, Johann AUF 3
4 Ng, Bruce AGS 12
5 Wu, Zhou Akl.Gram 15
6 Gracie, Jessica Academy of Fencing 9
7 Cannan, Ian Salle Jean Louis 11
8 Black, Mary Auckland Swords Club 6
9 Valkenburg, Matthew Mount Albert Grammar School 8
11 McBride, Alistair 14
12 Nankivell, Kyle Salle Jean Louis 4
13 Bulmer, Hamish Christopher AUF 10
14 Smith, Amey Mt Albert Grammar 16
15 Liu, Andi University Auckland 7
16 Cockin, David Mt Albert Grammar 13

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Nokes, Chris  
  1Nokes, Chris (15-8)
16Cockin, David  
    
9Valkenburg, Matthew  
  8Valkenburg, Matthew (15-8)
8Black, Mary  
    
5Wu, Zhou  
  5Wu, Zhou (15-11)
12Nankivell, Kyle  
    
13Bulmer, Hamish Christopher  
  4Ng, Bruce (15-13)
4Ng, Bruce  
    
3Ryu, Johann  
  3Ryu, Johann (15-9)
14Smith, Amey  
    
11McBride, Alistair  
  6McBride, Alistair (15-10)
6Gracie, Jessica  
    
7Cannan, Ian  
  7 (Bye)
10  
    
15Liu, Andi  
  2Harwood, James (15-14)
2Harwood, James  
    
1Nokes, Chris  
  1Nokes, Chris (15-8)
8Ammundsen, Brett  
    
5Wu, Zhou  
  4Ng, Bruce (15-7)
4Ng, Bruce  
    
3Ryu, Johann  
  3Ryu, Johann (15-11)
6McBride, Alistair  
    
7Valkenburg, Matthew  
  2Harwood, James (15-12)
2Harwood, James  
    
1Nokes, Chris  
  1Nokes, Chris (15-14)
4Ng, Bruce  
    
3Ryu, Johann  
  2Harwood, James (15-10)
2Harwood, James  
    
1Nokes, Chris  
  1Nokes, Chris (15-5)
2Harwood, James  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Nokes, ChrisWaikato
2Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
3Ryu, JohannAUF
3Ng, BruceAGS
5Wu, ZhouAkl.Gram
6Ammundsen, BrettASC
6Valkenburg, MatthewMount Albert Grammar School
8McBride, Alistair
10Cannan, IanSalle Jean Louis
12Nankivell, KyleSalle Jean Louis
13Bulmer, Hamish ChristopherAUF
15Liu, AndiUniversity Auckland
16Cockin, DavidMt Albert Grammar


  Page processed in 0.3662 seconds - 14 queries