Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Presidents Cup 2016

2016-07-31


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SHEPHERD, Ross1---D4D2D2D3V5V5
SIM, Jason2V5---D2D3V5V5D4
WATTS, Xavier3V5V5---D3V5V5D3
NIGHTINGALE, Lucian4V5V5V5---V5V5D2
JAMES, Liam5V5D4D2D3---D3V5
SEAL, Johnathan6D4D4D2D3V5---D3
HARWOOD, James7D4V5V5V5D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
OGILVIE, Sheldon1---V5D3D1V5V5
FISH, Steve2D2---D1D2V5D3
BRILL, Martin3V5V5---V5V5D2
MARTIN, Steve4V5V3D2---V5V5
ZHOU, Xin5D0D4D2D3---D2
JENNINGS, David6D4V5V3D0V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
REYNOLDS, Hugh1---V5V5V4V5D3
AGNEW, Oliver2D3---V5V5V5V5
PAYNE, Graham3D0D1---V5V5V5
RYU, Johann4D2D3D3---V5V5
LOGAN, Xander5D2D1D2D2---D2
FOURIE, Jaco6V5D4D3D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
REID-TAIT, Mitchell1---D2D0D0D1V5
SOARES, Hichel2V5---D3D1D3D1
LAMBERT, Jonathon3V5V5---D3V5D4
SESUN, Andreas4V5V5V5---V5V5
DOWNS, Quin5V5V5D1D0---V5
LIU, Andi6D0V5V5D2D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 5
2 Nightingale, Lucian The Fencing Institute 1
3 Brill, Martin The Fencing Institute 7
4 Reynolds, Hugh The Fencing Institute 23
5 Agnew, Oliver NZAF 3
6 Martin, Steve WSC 2
7 Watts, Xavier WSC 8
8 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 9
9 Lambert, Jonathon WSC 4
10 Ogilvie, Sheldon Fencing Institute 10
11 Downs, Quin The Fencing Institute 12
12 Jennings, David Claymore Swords Club 19
13 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 6
14 Sim, Jason University of Otago Swords Club 18
15 Fourie, Jaco University of Canterbury 15
16 Ryu, Johann AUF 11
17 Liu, Andi University Auckland 21
18 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 16
19 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 22
20 Soares, Hichel Queenstown Swords Club 13
22 Reid-Tait, Mitchell WSC 20
23 Seal, Johnathan Queenstown Swords Club 14
24 Zhou, Xin University of Canterbury 24
25 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 25

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
32  
    
17Liu, Andi  
  16Ryu, Johann (15-7)
16Ryu, Johann  
    
9Lambert, Jonathon  
  9Lambert, Jonathon (15-6)
24Zhou, Xin  
    
25Logan, Xander  
  8Harwood, James (15-6)
8Harwood, James  
    
5Agnew, Oliver  
  5Agnew, Oliver (Bye)
28  
    
21  
  12Jennings, David (14-15)
12Jennings, David  
    
13Payne, Graham  
  13Payne, Graham (15-10)
20Soares, Hichel  
    
29  
  4Reynolds, Hugh (Bye)
4Reynolds, Hugh  
    
3Brill, Martin  
  3Brill, Martin (Bye)
30  
    
19Shepherd, Ross  
  14Sim, Jason (15-11)
14Sim, Jason  
    
11Downs, Quin  
  11Reid-Tait, Mitchell (15-14)
22Reid-Tait, Mitchell  
    
27  
  6Martin, Steve (Bye)
6Martin, Steve  
    
7Watts, Xavier  
  7Watts, Xavier (Bye)
26  
    
23Seal, Johnathan  
  10Ogilvie, Sheldon (15-11)
10Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
15Fourie, Jaco  
  15James, Liam (15-11)
18James, Liam  
    
31  
  2Nightingale, Lucian (Bye)
2Nightingale, Lucian  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-10)
16Ryu, Johann  
    
9Lambert, Jonathon  
  8Lambert, Jonathon (15-6)
8Harwood, James  
    
5Agnew, Oliver  
  5Agnew, Oliver (15-10)
12  
    
13Payne, Graham  
  4Payne, Graham (15-5)
4Reynolds, Hugh  
    
3Brill, Martin  
  3Brill, Martin (15-7)
14Sim, Jason  
    
11Reid-Tait, Mitchell  
  6Martin, Steve (15-6)
6Martin, Steve  
    
7Watts, Xavier  
  7Watts, Xavier (15-10)
10Ogilvie, Sheldon  
    
15James, Liam  
  2Nightingale, Lucian (15-7)
2Nightingale, Lucian  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-10)
8Lambert, Jonathon  
    
5Agnew, Oliver  
  4Payne, Graham (15-12)
4Payne, Graham  
    
3Brill, Martin  
  3Martin, Steve (15-7)
6Martin, Steve  
    
7Watts, Xavier  
  2Nightingale, Lucian (15-9)
2Nightingale, Lucian  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-14)
4Payne, Graham  
    
3Martin, Steve  
  2Martin, Steve (15-13)
2Nightingale, Lucian  
    
1Sesun, Andreas  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-13)
2Martin, Steve  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
2Martin, SteveWSC
3Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
3Nightingale, LucianThe Fencing Institute
5Brill, MartinThe Fencing Institute
6Agnew, OliverNZAF
7Watts, XavierWSC
8Lambert, JonathonWSC
9Reynolds, HughThe Fencing Institute
10Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
11Ogilvie, SheldonFencing Institute
12Sim, JasonUniversity of Otago Swords Club
13Ryu, JohannAUF
14James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
15Fish, SteveWaimate Swords Club
16Reid-Tait, MitchellWSC
17Downs, QuinThe Fencing Institute
18Jennings, DavidClaymore Swords Club
19Fourie, JacoUniversity of Canterbury
20Liu, AndiUniversity Auckland
21Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
22Soares, HichelQueenstown Swords Club
23Seal, JohnathanQueenstown Swords Club
24Zhou, XinUniversity of Canterbury
25Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute


  Page processed in 0.5310 seconds - 16 queries