Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Island Championship 2016

2016-06-05


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LIU, Andi1---D1D2D1D4D2D1
KENNY, Sam2V5---D4V5D2V5D4
NOKES, Chris3V5V5---V5V5V5V5
LU, Edward4V5D4D4---V5D1V5
TITMUSS, Alexander5V5V5D2D1---D3D2
HARWOOD, James6V5D4D3V5V5---D4
NIGHTINGALE, Lucian7V5V5D3D4V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
NANKIVELL, Kyle1---D3D3D3V5V5V5
CARRUTH, Jonathan2V5---D4V5D2D2V5
PAYNE, Graham3V5V5---V5D3V5V5
JAMES, Liam4V5D4D1---D2V5V5
AGNEW, Oliver5D4V5V5V5---V5V5
RYU, Johann6D3V5D2D3D1---V5
ZHOU, Xin7D4D1D1D2D0D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
LAMBERT, Jonathon1---V5V5V5V5V5
FOURIE, Jaco2D2---V5D1V5V5
BUCHANAN, Caleb3D1D2---D4D4D2
SESUN, Andreas4D4V5V5---V5V5
GRIMWADE, Cameron5D0D1V5D1---D2
SAW, Adrian6D2D4V5D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
MARTIN, Steve1---V5V5D4V5V5V4
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac2D1---V5D4V5V5V4
SEA, Sean3D0D1---D2V5V5V5
WATTS, Xavier4V5V5V5---V5V5V5
CALCOTT, John5D1D0D1D1---D2D1
WU, Zhou6D1D2D1D1V5---D1
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas7D2D3D3D1V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Watts, Xavier WSC 11
2 Lambert, Jonathon WSC 6
3 Nokes, Chris Waikato 9
4 Martin, Steve WSC 4
5 Agnew, Oliver NZAF 2
6 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 12
7 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 3
8 Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac HVFC 5
9 Nightingale, Lucian The Fencing Institute 1
10 Fourie, Jaco University of Canterbury 14
11 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 8
12 Lu, Edward AGS 24
13 Kenny, Sam Salle Jean Louis 27
14 Carruth, Jonathan HVFC 16
15 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 15
16 Nankivell, Kyle Salle Jean Louis 22
17 Sea, Sean Auckland University 21
18 Saw, Adrian Auckland Swords Club 10
19 Miehlbradt, Nicholas North Harbour Fencing Club 13
20 Ryu, Johann AUF 7
21 Titmuss, Alexander Engarde Swords Club 19
22 Grimwade, Cameron North Harbour 23
23 Wu, Zhou Akl.Gram 26
24 Buchanan, Caleb UHCFC 17
25 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 18
26 Zhou, Xin University of Canterbury 25
27 Calcott, John NPSC 20

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Watts, Xavier  
  1Watts, Xavier (Bye)
32  
    
17Sea, Sean  
  16Sea, Sean (15-13)
16Nankivell, Kyle  
    
9Nightingale, Lucian  
  9Nightingale, Lucian (15-14)
24Buchanan, Caleb  
    
25Liu, Andi  
  8Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-12)
8Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
5Agnew, Oliver  
  5Agnew, Oliver (Bye)
28  
    
21Titmuss, Alexander  
  12Lu, Edward (15-5)
12Lu, Edward  
    
13Kenny, Sam  
  13Ryu, Johann (15-10)
20Ryu, Johann  
    
29  
  4Martin, Steve (Bye)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Nokes, Chris  
  3Nokes, Chris (Bye)
30  
    
19Miehlbradt, Nicholas  
  14Miehlbradt, Nicholas (15-3)
14Carruth, Jonathan  
    
11Harwood, James  
  11Harwood, James (15-3)
22Grimwade, Cameron  
    
27Calcott, John  
  6Payne, Graham (15-5)
6Payne, Graham  
    
7Sesun, Andreas  
  7Sesun, Andreas (15-4)
26Zhou, Xin  
    
23Wu, Zhou  
  10Wu, Zhou (15-14)
10Fourie, Jaco  
    
15James, Liam  
  15Saw, Adrian (15-13)
18Saw, Adrian  
    
31  
  2Lambert, Jonathon (Bye)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    
1Watts, Xavier  
  1Watts, Xavier (15-10)
16Sea, Sean  
    
9Nightingale, Lucian  
  8Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-10)
8Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
5Agnew, Oliver  
  5Agnew, Oliver (15-11)
12Lu, Edward  
    
13Ryu, Johann  
  4Martin, Steve (15-7)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Nokes, Chris  
  3Miehlbradt, Nicholas (12-8)
14Miehlbradt, Nicholas  
    
11Harwood, James  
  6Payne, Graham (15-5)
6Payne, Graham  
    
7Sesun, Andreas  
  7Sesun, Andreas (10-3)
10Wu, Zhou  
    
15Saw, Adrian  
  2Lambert, Jonathon (14-9)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    
1Watts, Xavier  
  1Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-13)
8Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
5Agnew, Oliver  
  4Agnew, Oliver (15-12)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Miehlbradt, Nicholas  
  3Payne, Graham (15-13)
6Payne, Graham  
    
7Sesun, Andreas  
  2Lambert, Jonathon (15-14)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    
1Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  1Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-12)
4Agnew, Oliver  
    
3Payne, Graham  
  2Lambert, Jonathon (15-13)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    
1Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  1Lambert, Jonathon (15-14)
2Lambert, Jonathon  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Lambert, JonathonWSC
2Rusholme-Cobb, IsaacHVFC
3Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
3Agnew, OliverNZAF
5Watts, XavierWSC
6Martin, SteveWSC
7Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
8Miehlbradt, NicholasNorth Harbour Fencing Club
9Nokes, ChrisWaikato
10Nightingale, LucianThe Fencing Institute
11Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
12Lu, EdwardAGS
13Sea, SeanAuckland University
14Saw, AdrianAuckland Swords Club
15Ryu, JohannAUF
16Wu, ZhouAkl.Gram
17Fourie, JacoUniversity of Canterbury
18Kenny, SamSalle Jean Louis
19Carruth, JonathanHVFC
20James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
21Nankivell, KyleSalle Jean Louis
22Titmuss, AlexanderEngarde Swords Club
23Grimwade, CameronNorth Harbour
24Buchanan, CalebUHCFC
25Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
26Zhou, XinUniversity of Canterbury
27Calcott, JohnNPSC


  Page processed in 0.5108 seconds - 16 queries